Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Scottish Alliance Championship 
 Irvine Golf Club
4th, 5th and 6th October 2016                               
                                 Championship Draw - Round 1                       
                                      players will leave the tee in threes at 7min intervals
                   
Match    No.    Name    Club    District    Hcap    Snr    Gross    Net
1    1    Ross Neill    Drumpellier    East    Pro           
8:30    2    Colin Halcrow    Windyhill    West    5    S       
    3    S Coyle    Cathkin Braes    West    2   
      
2    4    Mark Kerr    Dalmahoy    East    Pro           
8:37    5    Peter Kinloch    Cardross    West    7    S       
    6    Ian Cooke    Monifieth    Midlands    14    S      

3    7    Lee Sutherland    Monifieth    Midlands    Pro           
8:45    8    James Kinloch    Cardross    West    4    S       
    9    A Welsh    Cathkin Braes    West    Pro   
     
4    10    Sean Lawrie    Paul Lawrie Golf    North East    Pro           
8:52    11    Malcolm Pennycott    Royal Burgess    East    -1           
    12    Frank Drum    St Meddans    West    5   
      
5    13    Keir McNicol    Gullane    East    Pro           
9:00    14    Martin McCrory    Cathkin Braes    West    1           
    15    George Cant    Monifieth    Midlands    11    S  
   
6    16    Marc Owenson    Gullane    East    Pro           
9:08    17    Neil McGarva    Kilmacolm    West    6           
    18    A Reid    Whitecraigs    West    4 
        
7    19    Vincent Brown    Logos Golf Ministries    West    Pro           
9:15    20    Phillip Leggate    Musselborough    East    5    S       
    21    Alan Boxx    Boat of Garten    North    13    S 
    
8    22    Scott Gillies    Craigielaw    East    Pro           
9:23    23    Allan Cameron    Fortrose & Rosemarkie    North    -1           
    24    J McDonald    Cowglen    West    3   
     
9    25    J Fraser    Paisley    West    3           
9:30    26    Roy Farquhar    Carnoustie    Midlands    8           
    27    Michael Winton    Caledonian    North East    13  
       
10    28    J Mullaney    Dundonald    West    Pro           
9:37    29    Charles Cassie    Nigg Bay    North East    6           
    30    Robert Coupar    Boat of Garten    North    12   
      
11    31    Alexander Culverwell    Dunbar    East    Pro           
9:45    32    Richie Davidson    Caledonian    North East    1           
    33    Colin Gardner    Cathkin Braes    West    3
          
12    34    James Smallwood    Irvine    West    Pro           
9:52    35    Stewart Finnie    Caledonian    North East    1    S       
    36    George Wither    Duddingston    East    2    S      

13    37    Kevin Duncan    Paul Lawrie Golf    North East    Pro           
10:00    38    Stewart Allison    Caledonian    North East    7           
    39    J Johnston    Bellisle    West    -2     
    
14    40                           
10:08    41    C MacNeil    Prestwick    West    -1           
    42    David MacKay    Fort Augustus    North East    8    S   
  
15    43    John Henry    Clydebank & District    West    Pro           
10:15    44    Alan Cowie    Moray    North East    9    S       
    45   
                      
16    46    Paul Brooks    Pitreavie    Midlands    Pro           
10:23    47    David Nelson    Aboyne    North East    8    S       
    48         
                
17    49    Phillip McLean    Paul Lawrie Golf    North East    Pro           
10:30    50    David A Fleming    Portlethen    North East    5    S       
    51    Brian Campbell    Dullatur    West    10     
    
18    52                           
10:37    53    Jordan Shaw    Boat of Garten    North    -1           
    54    Peter Cheyne    Northern Golf Club    North East    9  
       
19    55    Joel Hopwood    Royal Aberdeen    North East    Pro           
10:45    56    Willie Skene    Deeside    North East    7    S       
    57    Kenneth Thomson    Alloa    Midlands    14    S 
    
20    58                           
10:52    59    John K England    Moray    North    6           
    60    Christopher Westland    Alloa    Midlands    10
          
21    61                           
11:00    62    Graham Johnston    Glebervie    East    4           
    63    David Lane    Deeside    North East    10  
       
22    64    John Duff    Newmachar    North East    Pro           
11:08    65    Paul Bradbury    Kingsknowe    East    4           
    66    Peter Jeffrey    Duddingston    Midlands    12
         
23    67                           
11:15    68    Justin White    Harrison    East    5           
    69    Jim Emslie    Royal Aberdeen    North East    4    S  
   
24    70                           
11:23    71    Donald J Munro    Kingsknowe    East    3           
    72    Robbie Duncan    Deeside    North East    12    S      

24    73                           
11:30    74    Albert Smith    Turrif    North East    4    S       
    75                           

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google