Wednesday, 12 October 2016

Edinburgh and East of Scotland Alliance

Andrew Oldcorn Trophy            Ratho Park        12.10.16
Scratch Scores                   

No    Surname    Forename    Club    Category    Gross
1    Gordon    Craig     Edinburgh Golf Cen    Professional    64
2    Oldcorn    Andrew     Kings Acre    Professional    65
3    Pennycott    Malcolm    Royal Burgess    Amateur    67
4    Reid    Alan     West Lothian    Professional    67
5    Adam    Cameron    Harburn    Trainee    68
6    Henderson    Neil     Renaissance Club    Professional    68
7    Imlah    Craig     Craigielaw    Professional    68
8    Bradbury    Paul    Kingsknowe    Amateur    69
9    Owenson    Marc    Gullane    Trainee    69
10    Gaughan    Louis    Bathgate    Trainee    70
11    Gillies    Scott    Craigielaw    Trainee    70
12    Marr    Cameron    Musselburgh    Trainee    70
13    Munro    Ross     Duddingston    Trainee    70
14    Wilson    Tommy    Glenbervie    Amateur    70
15    Dick    James    Duddingston    Trainee    71
16    Law    Gordon     Uphall    Professional    71
17    McMehen    Stuart     Glenbervie    Amateur    71
18    Neill    Ross     Drumpellier    Professional    71
19    Cantley    Kieran    Liberton    Amateur    72
20    McAllister    Shaun    Bruntsfield Links    Trainee    72
21    Colquhoun    Neil     Merchants    Professional    73
22    Donaldson    Cameron    Craigielaw    Trainee    73
23    Free    Nathan    Longniddry    Amateur    73
24    McGhee    James    Whitehill    Professional    73
25    Munro    Donny    Kingsknowe    Amateur    73
26    Reid    Brian    Dunbar    Amateur    73
27    Erskine    Andrew    Ratho Park    Professional    74
28    McLean    Alex    Dunbar    Amateur    74
29    Wither    George     Duddingston    Senior    74
30    Fraser    Colin     Peebles    Amateur    75
31    McCallum    Iain    Murrayfield    Amateur    75
32    Morris    Chris    Kingsknowe    Professional    75
33    Rothney    Andrew    Deer Park    Amateur    75
34    Silvestro    James    Dalmahoy    Amateur    75
35    Black    David    Bathgate    Amateur    76
36    Brydon    David    Torwoodlee    Amateur    76
37    Callan    Stuart     Bathgate    Professional    76
38    Johnston    Graeme D    Glenbervie    Amateur    76
39    Louden    Michael     Glencorse    Senior    76
40    Masterton    John     Mortonhall    Amateur    76
41    McNicoll    Keir    Gullane    Professional    76
42    Boyle    Ross     Ratho Park    Amateur    77
43    Boyle    Tony    Glenbervie    Amateur    77
44    Marshall    Andrew     Houston G.R.    Professional    77
45    McAdam    Marc    Liberton    Amateur    77
46    Nicolson    David    Craigielaw    Amateur    77
47    Allison    Calum    Glenbervie    Trainee    78
48    Allison    Liam    Bathgate    Amateur    78
49    Cockburn    Robin    Harburn    Amateur    78
50    Keane    Craig     Bathgate    Amateur    78
51    Leggate    Philip    Musselburgh    Senior    78
52    Lockhart    Alan     Bathgate    Amateur    78
53    Fyfe    Ian    Musselburgh    Senior    79
54    Grant    Ronald    Baberton    Senior    79
55    Laing    William     Prestonfield    Amateur    79
56    Robertson    Ewan    Longniddry    Senior    79
57    Skinner    Grant    Glencorse    Amateur    79
58    Cumming    Paul    Newbattle    Amateur    80
59    Forsyth    Walter     Peebles    Amateur    80
60    Meikle    Andy    Longniddry    Amateur    80
61    Pelling    Robert     Archerfield Links    Amateur    80
62    Rennie    Martin    Uphall    Amateur    80
63    Veitch    Michael     Peebles    Amateur    80
64    White    Justin    Harrison (Braids)    Amateur    81
65    Brown    Stuart     Dunbar    Amateur    82
66    Chrystal    Brian    Baberton    Senior    82
67    Gordon    Jim    Royal Burgess    Amateur    82
68    Jeffrey    David    Longniddry    Senior    82
69    Miller    William     Falkirk Tryst    Senior    82
70    Murray    Roy    West Lothian    Amateur    82
71    Wight    Andrew     Glencorse    Senior    82
72    Wyse    Ian    Falkirk Tryst    Amateur    82
73    Black    Norrie    Swanston New    Amateur    83
74    McElhinney    Andrew    Harburn    Amateur    83
75    Rankeillor    James     Baberton    Senior    83
76    Stewart    Duncan     Craigielaw    Senior    84
77    Stronach    Alan     Falkirk Tryst    Amateur    84
78    Bain    Mark    Cardrona    Amateur    85
79    Jeavons    Ian     Dunbar    Amateur    85
80    Kelly    Scott    Bathgate    Amateur    85
81    Scott    Jim    Minto    Senior    85
82    Comber    Ron    Uphall    Senior    86
83    Fish    John    Musselburgh    Senior    86
84    Marr    Michael     Duddingston    Amateur    86
85    Denham    John    Torwoodlee    Senior    87
86    Doyle    Steven     Dunbar    Amateur    87
87    Graham    James    Pitreavie    Amateur    87
88    Brown    Gordon     Baberton    Amateur    89
89    Todd    Thomas    Musselburgh    Senior    90
90    Wardlaw    Stuart     Harburn    Senior    90
91    Watson    David     Peebles    Senior    92
92    Anderson    John     Kingsknowe    Senior    NR
93    Bell    Gordon     Gullane    Senior    NR
94    Brian    Richard     Bruntsfield Links    Professional    NR
95    Brookfield    Nick    Kingsfield G C    Amateur    NR
96    Carrigan    Michael     Greenburn    Amateur    NR
97    Cowie    Keith    Dunbar    Senior    NR
98    Porteous    Paul    Longniddry    Amateur    NR
99    Summers    Alastair    Musselburgh    Senior    NR

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google