Saturday, 1 October 2016

Scottish Alliance Championship; Updated first round tee times for Irvine GC on Tuesday


Match No.   Name      Club       District       Hcap Snr Gross Net

1 1 Ross Neill Drumpellier East Pro 
08:30 2 Colin Halcrow Windyhill West 5 S 
3 S Coyle Cathkin Braes West 2

2 4 Mark Kerr Dalmahoy East Pro
08:37 5 Peter Kinloch Cardross West 7 S 
6 Ian Cooke Monifieth Midlands 14 S

3 7 Lee Sutherland Monifieth Midlands Pro 
08:45 8 James Kinloch Cardross West 4 S
 9 A Welsh Cathkin Braes West Pro

4 10 Sean Lawrie Paul Lawrie Golf North East Pro
 08:52 11 Malcolm Pennycott Royal Burgess East -1 
12 Frank Drum St Meddans West 5

5 13 Keir McNicol Gullane East Pro
 09:00 14 Martin McCrory Cathkin Braes West 1 
15 George Cant Monifieth Midlands 11 S

6 16 Marc Owenson Gullane East Pro 
09:08 17 Neil McGarva Kilmacolm West 6
 18 A Reid Whitecraigs West 4

7 19 Vincent Brown Logos Golf Ministries West Pro
 09:15 20 Phillip Leggate Musselborough East 5 S
 21 Alan Boxx Boat of Garten North 13 S

8 22 Scott Gillies Craigielaw East Pro 
09:23 23 Allan Cameron Fortrose and Rosemarkie North -1 
24 J McDonald Cowglen West 3

9 25 J Fraser Paisley West 3
 09:30 26 Roy Farquhar Carnoustie Midlands 8
 27 Michael Winton Caledonian North East 13

10 28 J Mullaney Dundonald West Pro
 09:37 29 Charles Cassie Nigg Bay North East 6 
30 Robert Coupar Boat of Garten North 12

11 31 Alexander Culverwell Dunbar East Pro 
09:45 32 Richie Davidson Caledonian North East 1 
33 Colin Gardner Cathkin Braes West 3

12 34 James Smallwood Irvine West Pro
 09:52 35 Stewart Finnie Caledonian North East 1 S
 36 George Wither Duddingston East 2 S

13 37 Kevin Duncan Paul Lawrie Golf North East Pro
 10:00 38 Stewart Allison Caledonian North East 7 
39 J Johnston Bellisle West -2

14 40 N Henderson The Renaissance East Pro 
10:08 41 C MacNeil Prestwick West -1 
42 David MacKay Fort Augustus North East 8 S

15 43 John Henry Clydebank and District West Pro 
10:15 44 Alan Cowie Moray North East 9 S
 45 W Laing Prestonfield East 7 

16 46 Paul Brooks Pitreavie Midlands Pro 
10:23 47 David Nelson Aboyne North East 8 S
 48 C Duffus Royal Aberdeen North East 617 

17 49 Phillip McLean Paul Lawrie Golf North East Pro 
10:30 50 David A Fleming Portlethen North East 5 S
 51 Brian Campbell Dullatur West 10 

18 52 C Currie Caldwell West Pro
 10:37 53 Jordan Shaw Boat of Garten North -1 
54 Peter Cheyne Northern Golf Club North East 9

 19 55 Joel Hopwood Royal Aberdeen North East Pro 
10:45 56 Willie Skene Deeside North East 7 S 
57 Kenneth Thomson Alloa Midlands 14 S 

20 58 D Leslie Bonaccord North East 3
 10:52 59 John K England Moray North 6 
60 Christopher Westland Alloa Midlands 10 

21 61 D Wright Northern Golf Club North East 11
 11:00 62 Graham Johnston Glenbervie East 4
 63 David Lane Deeside North East 10 

22 64 John Duff Newmachar North East Pro 
11:08 65 Paul Bradbury Kingsknowe East 4
 66 Peter Jeffrey Duddingston Midlands 12 

23 67 B Lumsden Northern Golf Club North East 11 
11:15 68 Justin White Harrison East 5 
69 Jim Emslie Royal Aberdeen North East 4 S 

24 70 J Forrest Northern Golf Club North East 11
 11:23 71 Donald J Munro Kingsknowe East 3 
72 Robbie Duncan Deeside North East 12 S 

25 73 G Homer Bon Accord North East 11 
11:30 74 Albert Smith Turrif North East 4 S 
75 Angus Graham Crow Wood West 11 S

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google