Thursday, 19 January 2017

UPDATED NORTH-EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERITS

NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
SCRATCH
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS 
POSITION NAME CLUB MURCAR PETERHEAD TOTAL
1 JOHN DUFF NEWMACHAR 6039   6039
2 KEVIN DUNCAN PLGC 3899   3899
3 SEAN LAWRIE PLGC 2959 438 3397
4 JOEL HOPWOOD ROYAL ABERDEEN 2928 300 3228
5 SAM KILOH PLGC 2890   2890
6 CRAIG LAWRIE PLGC 2877   2877
7 PHIL MCLEAN PLGC 2779   2779
8 ANDY CAMPBELL MURCAR 2293 88 2381
9 PAUL LAWRIE CARNEGIE CLUB 2374   2374
10 KAMRAN ZEYNALOV PORTLETHEN 2040 300 2340
11 GREIG HUTCHEON PAUL LAWRIE GC 2256   2256
12 CAMERON GRANT PORTLETHEN 2198   2198
13 DAVID LAW PLGC 2012   2012
14 STEWART FINNIE CALEDONIAN 1974   1974
15 COLIN NELSON MACKENZIE CLUB 1714 88 1802
16 GORDON MUNRO NEWMACHAR 1789   1789
17 DREW BUCHAN PETERHEAD 1289 488 1777
18 PATRICK MCKENNA PLGC 1514 213 1727
19 ROSS CAMERON PLGC 1613   1613
20 IAN STILL CRAIBSTONE 1608   1608

NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 1
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS
POSITION NAME CLUB MURCAR PETERHEAD TOTAL
1 CHARLIE CASSIE NIGG BAY 3203   3203
2 SCOTT MACKIE KEMNAY 3031   3031
3 IAN STILL CRAIBSTONE 2915   2915
4 COLIN DUFFUS ROYAL ABERDEEN 2694 188 2882
5 ANDREW CAMPBELL MURCAR LINKS 2858   2858
6 JOHN BORTHWICK CRAIBSTONE 2669 100 2769
7 STEVE SCOTT HAZLEHEAD 2464 100 2564
8 CAMERON GRANT PORTLETHEN 2365   2365
9 ALFIE SMITH TURRIFF 2321   2321
10 PHIL CRAIG KINTORE 2315   2315
11 DONNY ADAM KEMNAY 2064   2064
12 LES FOWLER ROYAL ABERDEEN 1606 438 2044
13 IAN ESSLEMONT CRUDEN BAY 1880   1880
14 CHRIS LAW NORTHERN 1864   1864
15 GRAHAM RILEY CRAIBSTONE 1556 300 1856
16 MARTIN FORSTER CRUDEN BAY 1827   1827
17 MIKE DUNCAN MURCAR LINKS 1489 188 1677
18 JIM EMSLIE ROYAL ABERDEEN 1676   1676
19 JIM STEWART BANCHORY 1477 188 1665
20 MARK LAWRIE KEMNAY 1556   1556

NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 2
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS
POSITION NAME CLUB MURCAR PETERHEAD TOTAL
1 MALCOLM ALLAN HAZLEHEAD 4756 463 5219
2 DAVID LANE DEESIDE 5109   5109
3 RICHARD DENNING INVERURIE 3878   3878
4 ROBBIE DUNCAN DEESIDE 3329 463 3792
5 DOUG BOOTH TARLAND 3652   3652
6 WILLIE BEATTIE CRAIBSTONE 3391 163 3554
7 RAYMOND BROWN KEMNAY 3138 163 3301
8 DAVID CASSIE NIGG BAY 2927 250 3177
9 BEN LUMSDEN NORTHERN 2779   2779
10 MIKE ROGERS KEMNAY 2126 400 2526
11 GLEN COCHRANE KEMNAY 2401 63 2464
12 PETER LOW CRAIBSTONE 2426   2426
13 DEREK TOWNSLEY PETERCULTER 2089 325 2414
14 MIKE BROWN KEMNAY 2009 325 2334
15 DAVID MCKAY CALEDONIAN 1926 225 2151
16 DICK WRIGHT NORTHERN 1776 325 2101
17 PETER WALKER CRUDEN BAY 1638 425 2063
18 RICHARD RUDDIMAN ROYAL ABERDEEN 1718 325 2043
19 JACKIE FORREST NORTHERN 1601 63 1664
20 SANDY DAVIDSON NORTHERN 1628   1628

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google