Wednesday, 11 January 2017

UPDATED NORTH-EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERITS


NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
SCRATCH
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS 
won AT
POINTS 
Psn NAME CLUB I/ALLOCHY MURCAR TOTAL
1 JOHN DUFF NEWMACHAR 5539 500 6039
2 KEVIN DUNCAN PLGC 3899   3899
3 SEAN LAWRIE PLGC 2596 363 2959
4 JOEL HOPWOOD Royal Aberdeen 2565 363 2928
5 SAM KILOH PLGC 2890   2890
6 CRAIG LAWRIE PLGC 2877   2877
7 PHIL McLEAN PLGC 2779   2779
8 PAUL LAWRIE Carnegie Club 2374   2374
9 Andy Campbell  Murcar Links 1868 425 2293
10 Greig Hutcheon PLGC Inchmarlo 2256   2256
11 Cameron Grant PORTLETHEN 2198   2198
12 Kamran Zeynalov PORTLETHEN 2040   2040
13 DAVID LAW PLGC 2012   2012
14 Stewart Finnie CALEDONIAN 1511 463 1974
15 GORDON MUNRO NEWMACHAR 1789   1789
16 COLIN NELSON Mackenzie Club  1514 200 1714
17 ROSS CAMERON PLGC 1613   1613
18 IAN STILL CRAIBSTONE 1308 300 1608
19 Murray Patterson CRUDEN BAY 1601   1601
20 Patrick McKenna PLGC 1514   1514


NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 1
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS
 WON AT
POINTS
POSITION NAME CLUB I/ALLOCHY MURCAR TOTAL
1 CHARLIE CASSIE NIGG BAY 2865 338 3203
2 SCOTT MACKIE KEMNAY 2843 188 3031
3 IAN STILL CRAIBSTONE 2577 338 2915
4 Andrew Campbell MURCAR LINKS 2420 438 2858
5 COLIN DUFFUS Royal Aberdeen 2694   2694
6 John Borthwick CRAIBSTONE 2394 275 2669
7 STEVE SCOTT HAZLEHEAD 2464   2464
8 Cameron Grant PORTLETHEN 2365   2365
9 ALFIE SMITH TURRIFF 2321   2321
10 PHIL CRAIG KINTORE 2315   2315
11 DONNY ADAM KEMNAY 2064   2064
12 IAN ESSLEMONT CRUDEN BAY 1880   1880
13 CHRIS LAW NORTHERN 1864   1864
14 Martin Forster CRUDEN BAY 1389 438 1827
15 JIM EMSLIE Royal Aberdeen 1676   1676
16 LES FOWLER Royal Aberdeen 1231 375 1606
17 GRAHAM RILEY CRAIBSTONE 1368 188 1556
18 MARK LAWRIE KEMNAY 1556   1556
19 FERGHUS MILNE BANCHORY 1497   1497
20 MIKE DUNCAN MURCAR LINKS 1214 275 1489

NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 2
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS
WON AT
POINTS
Psn NAME CLUB I/ALLOCHY  MURCAR TOTAL
1 DAVID LANE DEESIDE 4871 238 5109
2 Malcolm Allan  HAZLEHEAD 4443 313 4756
3 Richard Denning INVERURIE 3690 188 3878
4 DOUG BOOTH TARLAND 3252 400 3652
5 Willie Beattie CRAIBSTONE 3391   3391
6 Robbie Duncan DEESIDE 3141 188 3329
7 Raymond Brown KEMNAY 2738 400 3138
8 DAVID CASSIE NIGG BAY 2652 275 2927
9 BEN LUMSDEN NORTHERN 2779   2779
10 PETER LOW CRAIBSTONE 2188 238 2426
11 Glen Cochrane KEMNAY 2401   2401
12 MIKE ROGERS KEMNAY 1976 150 2126
13 Derek Townsley PETERCULTER 1739 350 2089
14 MIKE BROWN KEMNAY 1509 500 2009
15 DAVID MCKAY CALEDONIAN 1476 450 1926
16 DICK WRIGHT NORTHERN 1776   1776
17 Richard Ruddiman Royal Aberdeen 1243 475 1718
18 PETER WALKER CRUDEN BAY 1238 400 1638
19 SANDY DAVIDSON NORTHERN 1628   1628
20 JACKIE FORREST NORTHERN 1426 175 1601

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google