Thursday, 26 January 2017

UPDATED NORTH-EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERITS

NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
SCRATCH
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS 
  NAME CLUB PETERHEAD ROYAL TARLAIR TOTAL
1 JOHN DUFF NEWMACHAR 6039 475 6514
2 KEVIN DUNCAN PLGC 3899   3899
3 JOEL HOPWOOD Royal Aberdeen 3228 400 3628
4 SEAN LAWRIE PLGC 3397 38 3435
5 SAM KILOH PLGC 2890   2890
6 CRAIG LAWRIE PLGC 2877   2877
7 PHIL MCLEAN PLGC 2779   2779
8 ANDY Campbell Murcar Links 2381   2381
9 PAUL LAWRIE Carnegie Club 2374   2374
10 Kamran Zeynalov PORTLETHEN 2340   2340
11 Stewart Finnie CALEDONIAN 1974 300 2274
12 Greig Hutcheon PLGC Inchmarlo 2256   2256
13 Cameron Grant PORTLETHEN 2198   2198
14 CHRIS LAMB NEWMACHAR 1563 500 2063
15 DAVID LAW PLGC 2012   2012
16 COLIN NELSON Mackenzie Club 1802 125 1927
17 Patrick McKenna PLGC 1727 200 1927
18 GORDON MUNRO NEWMACHAR 1789   1789
19 DREW BUCHAN PETERHEAD 1777   1777
20 IAN ESSLEMONT CRUDEN BAY 1252 400 1652


NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 1
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS
  NAME CLUB PETERHEAD ROYAL TARLAIR TOTAL
1 SCOTT MACKIE KEMNAY 3031 350 3381
2 CHARLIE CASSIE NIGG BAY 3203   3203
3 COLIN DUFFUS Royal Aberdeen 2882 288 3170
4 IAN STILL CRAIBSTONE 2915 88 3003
5 John Borthwick CRAIBSTONE 2769 188 2957
6 Andrew Campbell MURCAR LINKS 2858   2858
7 STEVE SCOTT HAZLEHEAD 2564 88 2652
8 CAMERON GRANT PORTLETHEN 2365   2365
9 PHIL CRAIG KINTORE 2315 9 2324
10 ALFIE SMITH TURRIFF 2321   2321
11 IAN ESSLEMONT CRUDEN BAY 1880 413 2293
12 DONNY ADAM KEMNAY 2064   2064
13 LES FOWLER ROYAL ABERDEEN 2044   2044
14 BRIAN NICOLSON HAZLEHEAD 1465 413 1878
15 MIKE DUNCAN MURCAR LINKS 1677 188 1865
16 CHRIS LAW NORTHERN 1864   1864
17 GRAHAM RILEY CRAIBSTONE 1856   1856
18 MARK LAWRIE KEMNAY 1556 288 1844
19 MARTIN FORSTER CRUDEN BAY 1827   1827
20 Manson Merchant NEWMACHAR 1352 463 1815


NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 2
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS
  NAME CLUB PETERHEAD ROYAL TARLAIR TOTAL
1 Malcolm Allan HAZLEHEAD 5219 475 5694
2 DAVID LANE DEESIDE 5109 500 5609
3 Richard Dennins INVERURIE 3878 188 4066
4 ROBBIE DUNCAN DEESIDE 3792   3792
5 DOUG BOOTH TARLAND 3652   3652
6 Raymond Brown KEMNAY 3301 288 3589
7 WILLIE BEATTIE CRAIBSTONE 3554   3554
8 DAVID CASSIE NIGG BAY 3177   3177
9 BEN LUMSDEN NORTHERN 2779 350 3129
10 PETER LOW CRAIBSTONE 2426 388 2814
11 MIKE BROWN KEMNAY 2334 288 2622
12 MIKE ROGERS KEMNAY 2526   2526
13 Glen Cochrane KEMNAY 2464   2464
14 DEREK TOWNSLEY PETERCULTER 2414   2414
15 DICK WRIGHT NORTHERN 2101 288 2389
16 PETER WALKER CRUDEN BAY 2063 225 2288
17 Richard Ruddiman Royal Aberdeen 2043 188 2231
18 DAVID MCKAY CALEDONIAN 2151   2151
19 SANDY DAVIDSON NORTHERN 1628 150 1778
20 JACKIE FORREST NORTHERN 1664   1664

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google