Wednesday, 15 February 2017

NORTH-EAST ALLIANCE RESULTS FROM SPEY BAY

66 competitors in the field
GROSS LEADERBOARD
63           J DUFF (NEWMACHAR) 32/31
68           R McCONNACHIE (PETERCULTER) 35/33
69           I ESSLEMONT (CRUDEN BAY) 37/32
70           D LESLIE (BON ACCORD) 36/34, S ROGER (CRUDEN BAY) 36/34
71           J HOPWOOD (ROYAL ABERDEEN) 37/34, A CAMPBELL (MURCAR Links) 37/34, G   ESSON (PORTLETHEN) 34/37, S FINNIE (CALEDONIAN) 34/37, C NELSON (Mackenzie Golf) 36/35
72        JAKE SCOTT (STRATHLENE) 35/37, B RITCHIE (INVERALLOCHY) 35/37, J BORTHWICK (CRAIBSTONE) 37/35
73           Laura MURRAY (KIPPIE LODGE) 38/35
74           C CASSIE (NIGG BAY) 38/36, P CRAIG (KINTORE) 38/36, K NICOL (DUNES GC) 38/36, F BISSET (BANCHORY) 38/36
75           R BLACKMORE (TARLAND) 39/36, I TAYLOR (KEMNAY) 40/35, J NICOLSON (HAZLEHEAD) 37/38
76           B HARPER (NEWBURGH) 40/36, S MACKIE (KEMNAY) 39/37, K BEVERIDGE (KIPPIE LODGE) 39/37
77           G RILEY (CRAIBSTONE) 39/38
79           D LANE (DEESIDE) 37/42, C DUFFUS (ROYAL ABERDEEN) 42/37
80           R REID (TARLAND) 39/41, G LESLIE (NEWBURGH) 40/40, H ROULSTON (STONEHAVEN) 40/40,
D McKAY (CALEDONIAN) 40/40, J STEWART (BANCHORY) 42/38
81           JIM SCOTT (PETERCULTER) 44/37, L FOWLER (ROYAL ABERDEEN) 43/38
82           T BOYLE (PORTLETHEN) 39/43, R LAMB (NEWMACHAR) 41/41, D TOWNSLEY (PETERCULTER) 44/38
83           D CASSIE (NIGG BAY) 41/42, L ROGER (ROYAL ABERDEEN) 46/37, M ALLAN (HAZLEHEAD) 43/40, D NELSON (ABOYNE) 43/40
84           D BISSET (BANCHORY) 45/39, S CHRISTIE (ABOYNE) 43/41
85           G HOMER (ABOYNE) 47/38, E RILEY (CRAIBSTONE) 45/40
86           S MELVIN (NEWMACHAR) 49/37, P CHEYNE (NORTHERN) 40/46, L DUNCAN (CRAIBSTONE) 45/41, D FLEMING (PORTLETHEN) 45/41
87           D BOOTH (TARLAND) 47/40, J FORREST (NORTHERN) 46/41
88           H McNAUGHTON (CRUDEN BAY) 50/38, M LAWRIE (KEMNAY) 43/45
89           R BROWN (Kemnay) 44/45, M ROGERS (KEMNAY) 46/43
90           J CRAWFORD (CRAIBSTONE) 49/41
92           N CHISHOLM (KEMNAY) 47/45, P CORNFIELD (HAZLEHEAD) 52/40
98           D LAWRIE (DEESIDE) 50/48

NRs          N MACANDREW (ROYAL ABERDEEN), M SMITH (INVERURIE), D WRIGHT (NORTHERN), J SUNLEY (NEWMACHAR), D BUCHAN (PETERHEAD), D MACKAY (FORT AUGUSTUS)

BEST SCORECARDS

SPEY BAY GC SCORECARD
4-4-4  3-4-4  4-3-5 = 35
4-4-4  4-3-5  4-4-3 = 35 (70)

JOHN DUFF (NEWMACHAR)
4-4-4  2-4-4  3-3-4 = 32
3-3-4  2-5-3  4-3-4 = 31 (63)

ROSS MCCONNACHIE (PETERCULTER)
4-4-4  2-4-4  4-3-6 = 35
4-3-4  3-4-5-4-4 = 33 (68)

IAN ESSLEMONT (CRUDEN BAY)
5-4-2-4-4-4-4 = 37
4-4-4  2-3-2-5-4-4 = 33 (70)

DAVID LESLIE (BON ACCORD) 
4-4- 4-3-4  4-2-5 = 36
5-3-4  3-4-2  5-4-4 = 34 (70)

STEPHEN ROGER (CRUDEN BAY)
4-4-3-5-4   4-3-4 = 36
4-4-4  4-4-2   5-3-4 = 34 (70)

HANDICAP PRIZWINNERS:
CLASS 1: D LESLIE (4) 66; P CRAIG (7) 67; J BORTHWICK (4), B RITCHIE (4), C CASSIE (6) 68
CLASS 2: D McKAY (11) 69; D TOWNSLEY (12) 70; L ROGER (11), S CHRISTIE (12) 72; D CASSIE (10) 73


LOWEST AMATEUR (OUTWITH PRIZES): S ROGER (70)

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google