Wednesday, 8 February 2017

NORTH-EAST ALLIANCE RESULTS FROM STRATHLENE

64 PLAYERS
GROSS LEADERBOARD
74           C LAMB (NEWMACHAR) 39/35
79           N MACANDREW (ROYAL ABERDEEN) 43/36
80           J SCOTT (STRATHLENE) 38/42, C NELSON (MACKENZIE GOLF) 41/39
82           J DUFF (NEWMACHAR) 43/39
84           D LESLIE (BON ACCORD) 42/42, P McKENNA (PAUL LAWRIE GC) 41/43
85           R REID (TARLAND) 42/43, K ZEYNALOV (PORTLETHEN) 42/43, R LAMB (NEWMACHAR) 43/42
86           L MURRAY (KIPPIE LODGE) 41/45, R BLACKMORE (TARLAND) 45/41, M MERCHANT (NEWMACHAR) 44/42
87           K BEVERIDGE (KIPPIE LODGE) 41/46
88           C GOODWIN (STRATHLENE) 42/46
89           M LAWRIE (KEMNAY) 46/43
90           J STEWART (BANCHORY) 46/44
91           D BOOTH (TARLAND) 49/42, S SCOTT (HAZLEHEAD) 48/43, S MACKIE (KEMNAY) 50/41, I ESSLEMONT (CRUDEN BAY) 53/38, L FOWLER (ROYAL ABERDEEN) 47/44, D MACKAY (FORT AUGUSTUS) 45/46
92           T BOYLE (PORTLETHEN) 49/43
93           C CASSIE (NIGG BAY) 46/47, M ALLAN (HAZLEHEAD) 48/45, M DUNCAN (MURCAR) 49/44, C DUFFUS (ROYAL ABERDEEN) 46/47
95           A GRAHAM (ABOYNE) 47/48
97           G LESLIE (NEWBURGH) 47/50, D WRIGHT (NORTHERN) 53/44, W BEATTIE (CRAIBSTONE) 54/43
99           L DUNCAN (CRAIBSTONE) 48/51, D NELSON (ABOYNE) 49/50
100         B LUMSDEN (NORTHERN) 56/44, J FORREST (NORTHERN) 50/50
101         H McNAUGHTON (CRUDEN BAY) 54/47, D TOWNSLEY (PETERCULTER) 53/48
102         G HOMER (BON ACCORD) 56/46, M ROGERS (KEMNAY) 55/47
104         J BARCLAY (NEWMACHAR) 52/52, J CRAWFORD (CRAIBSTONE) 57/47
105         N CHISHOLM (KEMNAY) 55/50
110         D LAWRIE (ABOYNE) 55/55
113         R BROWN (HAZLEHEAD) 60/53

NR          A CAMPBELL (MURCAR), G ESSON (PORTLETHEN), J HOPWOOD (ROYAL ABERDEEN), S LAWRIE (PAUL LAWRIE GC), K NICOL (DUNES GC), I TAYLOR (KEMNAY), C LAWRIE (PAUL LAWRIE GC), S HANSON (PAUL LAWRIE GC), G CHALMERS (ALFORD), L ROGER (ROYAL ABERDEEN), G MUNRO (NEWMACHAR), D McKAY (CALEDONIAN), D LANE (DEESIDE), R RUDDIMAN (ROYAL ABERDEEN), D FLEMING (PORTLETHEN), G MCLAGGAN (NORTHERN), P WALKER (CRUDEN BAY), J BORTHWICK (CRAIBSTONE)

BEST SCORECARDS
STRATHLENE GOLF CLUB
4-4-4-3-4-4-3-4-4 = 34
4-4-4-3-5-4-4-4-3 = 35 = 69

CHRIS LAMB (NEWMACHAR)
5-5-4-3-4-4-5-5-4 = 39
3-4-5-3-5-3-4-4-4 = 35 = 74

NICK MACANDREW (ROYAL ABERDEEN)
4-6-5-3-7-4-5-4-5 = 43
3-5-5-3-4-5-4-4-3 = 36 = 79

JAKE SCOTT (STRATHLENE)
3-5-5-6-4-4-2-5-4 = 38
5-4-6-4-7-5-3-4-4 = 42 = 80

COLIN NELSON (MACKENZIE GOLF)
5-4-5-4-4-5-4-5-5 = 41
7-4-4-3-6-4-4-4-3 = 39 = 80

TODAY’S PRIZEWINNERS
CLASS 1: R LAMB (5), R REID (5) 80; R BLACKMORE (5), M LAWRIE (8), J STEWART (9) 81

CLASS 2: L DUNCAN (14) 85; W BEATTIE (11), D WRIGHT (11), M ROGERS (16) 86; B LUMSDEN (12) 88


LOWEST AMATEUR (OUTWITH PRIZES): D LESLIE (84)

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google