Thursday, 16 February 2017

UPDATED NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERITS

NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
SCRATCH
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS 
POSITION NAME CLUB STRATHLENE SPEY BAY TOTAL
1 JOHN DUFF NEWMACHAR 7389 500 7889
2 KEVIN DUNCAN PLGC 4212   4212
3 JOEL HOPWOOD ROYAL ABERDEEN 3853 325 4178
4 SEAN LAWRIE PLGC 3748   3748
5 SAM KILOH PLGC 3365   3365
6 PHIL MCLEAN PLGC 3167   3167
7 STEWART FINNIE CALEDONIAN 2587 325 2912
8 CRAIG LAWRIE PLGC 2877   2877
9 KAMRAN ZEYNALOV PORTLETHEN 2865   2865
10 COLIN NELSON MACKENZIE CLUB 2515 325 2840
11 ANDY CAMPBELL MURCAR 2381 325 2706
12 CHRIS LAMB NEWMACHAR 2563   2563
13 IAN ESSLEMONT CRUDEN BAY 1990 450 2440
14 DAVID LAW PLGC 2437   2437
15 PAUL LAWRIE CARNEGIE CLUB 2374   2374
16 PATRICK MCKENNA PLGC 2290   2290
17 GREIG HUTCHEON PAUL LAWRIE GC 2256   2256
18 CAMERON GRANT PORTLETHEN 2198   2198
19 GARY ESSON PORTLETHEN 1787 325 2112
20 LAURA MURRAY KIPPIE LODGE 1799 175 1974

NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 1
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS
POSITION NAME CLUB STRATHLENE SPEY BAY TOTAL
1 CHARLIE CASSIE NIGG BAY 3316 400 3716
2 SCOTT MACKIE KEMNAY 3632 9 3641
3 JOHN BORTHWICK CRAIBSTONE 2957 400 3357
4 COLIN DUFFUS ROYAL ABERDEEN 3283 9 3292
5 IAN ESSLEMONT CRUDEN BAY 2768 463 3231
6 ANDREW CAMPBELL MURCAR LINKS 2858 325 3183
7 IAN STILL CRAIBSTONE 3003   3003
8 DAVID LESLIE BON ACCORD 2409 500 2909
9 PHIL CRAIG KINTORE 2412 463 2875
10 STEVE SCOTT HAZLEHEAD 2815   2815
11 LES FOWLER ROYAL ABERDEEN 2719   2719
12 MIKE DUNCAN MURCAR LINKS 2528   2528
13 CAMERON GRANT PORTLETHEN 2365   2365
14 ALFIE SMITH TURRIFF 2321   2321
15 RICKY BLACKMORE TARLAND 1920 325 2245
16 MARK LAWRIE KEMNAY 2169   2169
17 MANSON MERCHANT NEWMACHAR 2105   2105
18 JIM STEWART BANCHORY 2005 88 2093
19 DONNY ADAM KEMNAY 2064   2064
20 STEWART FINNIE ROYAL ABERDEEN 1849 213 2062


NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 2
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS
POSITION NAME CLUB STRATHLENE SPEY BAY TOTAL
1 MALCOLM ALLAN HAZLEHEAD 6320 200 6520
2 DAVID LANE DEESIDE 6034 463 6497
3 DOUG BOOTH TARLAND 4465 75 4540
4 RAYMOND BROWN KEMNAY 3989 338 4327
5 RICHARD DENNING INVERURIE 4229   4229
6 WILLIE BEATTIE CRAIBSTONE 3954   3954
7 ROBBIE DUNCAN DEESIDE 3792   3792
8 DEREK TOWNSLEY PETERCULTER 3164 463 3627
9 DAVID CASSIE NIGG BAY 3215 338 3553
10 MIKE ROGERS KEMNAY 2926 338 3264
11 PETER LOW CRAIBSTONE 3177   3177
12 BEN LUMSDEN NORTHERN 2842   2842
13 DICK WRIGHT NORTHERN 2789   2789
14 LENNIE DUNCAN NORTHERN 2392 338 2730
15 MIKE BROWN KEMNAY 2710   2710
16 DAVID MCKAY CALEDONIAN 2151 500 2651
17 RICHARD RUDDIMAN ROYAL ABERDEEN 2481   2481
18 GLEN COCHRANE KEMNAY 2464   2464
19 PETER WALKER CRUDEN BAY 2288   2288
20 JACKIE FORREST NORTHERN 2127 150 2277

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google