Thursday, 9 February 2017

UPDATED NORTH-EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERITS


NORTH- EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT





SCRATCH





2016-17








POINTS AFTER
POINTS WON AT
POINTS 
POSITION
NAME
CLUB
BUCKPOOL
STRATHLENE
TOTAL
1
JOHN DUFF
NEWMACHAR
6989
400
7389
2
KEVIN DUNCAN
Paul Lawrie GC
4212

4212
3
JOEL HOPWOOD
ROYAL ABERDEEN
3853

3853
4
SEAN LAWRIE
PLGC
3748

3748
5
SAM KILOH
PLGC
3365

3365
6
PHIL McLEAN
PLGC
3167

3167
7
CRAIG LAWRIE
PLGC
2877

2877
8
KAMRAN ZEYNALOV
PORTLETHEN
2565
300
2865
9
STEWART FINNIE
CALEDONIAN
2587

2587
10
CHRIS LAMB
NEWMACHAR
2063
500
2563
11
COLIN NELSON
MACKENZIE Golf
2077
438
2515
12
DAVID LAW
PLGC
2437

2437
13
ANDY CAMPBELL
MURCAR Links
2381

2381
14
PAUL LAWRIE
CARNEGIE CLUB
2374

2374
15
PATRICK McKENNA
PLGC
1927
363
2290
16
GREIG HUTCHEON
PAUL LAWRIE GC
2256

2256
17
CAMERON GRANT
PORTLETHEN
2198

2198
18
IAN ESSLEMONT
CRUDEN BAY
1965
25
1990
19
LAURA MURRAY
KIPPIE LODGE
1574
225
1799
20
GORDON MUNRO
NEWMACHAR
1789

1789


NORTH- EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT





Class 1





2016-17








POINTS AFTER
POINTS WON AT
POINTS
POSITION
NAME
CLUB
BUCKPOOL
STRATHLENE
TOTAL
1
SCOTT MACKIE
KEMNAY
3569
63
3632
2
CHARLIE CASSIE
NIGG BAY
3203
113
3316
3
COLIN DUFFUS
ROYAL ABERDEEN
3170
113
3283
4
IAN STILL
CRAIBSTONE
3003

3003
5
JOHN BORTHWICK
CRAIBSTONE
2957

2957
6
ANDREW CAMPBELL
MURCAR LINKS
2858

2858
7
STEVE SCOTT
HAZLEHEAD
2652
163
2815
8
IAN ESSLEMONT
CRUDEN BAY
2743
25
2768
9
LES FOWLER
ROYAL ABERDEEN
2494
225
2719
10
MIKE DUNCAN
MURCAR LINKS
2365
163
2528
11
PHIL CRAIG
KINTORE
2412

2412
12
DAVID LESLIE
BON ACCORD
2009
400
2409
13
CAMERON GRANT
PORTLETHEN
2365

2365
14
ALFIE SMITH
TURRIFF
2321

2321
15
MARK LAWRIE
KEMNAY
1844
325
2169
16
MANSON MERCHANT
NEWMACHAR
1830
275
2105
17
DONNY ADAM
KEMNAY
2064

2064
18
CHRIS LAW
NORTHERN
2052

2052
19
CHRIS LAMB
NEWMACHAR
1526
500
2026
20
JIM STEWART
BANCHORY
1680
325
2005


NORTH- EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT





Class 2





2016-17








POINTS AFTER
POINTS WON AT
POINTS
POSITION
NAME
CLUB
BUCKPOOL
STRATHLENE
TOTAL
1
MALCOLM ALLAN
HAZLEHEAD
5857
463
6320
2
DAVID LANE
DEESIDE
6034

6034
3
DOUG BOOTH
TARLAND
3965
500
4465
4
RICHARD DENNING
INVERURIE
4229

4229
5
RAYMOND BROWN
KEMNAY
3839
150
3989
6
WILLIE BEATTIE
CRAIBSTONE
3554
400
3954
7
ROBBIE DUNCAN
DEESIDE
3792

3792
8
DAVID CASSIE
NIGG BAY
3215

3215
9
PETER LOW
CRAIBSTONE
3177

3177
10
DEREK TOWNSLEY
PETERCULTER
2864
300
3164
11
MIKE ROGERS
KEMNAY
2526
400
2926
12
BEN LUMSDEN
NORTHERN
2492
350
2842
13
DICK WRIGHT
NORTHERN
2389
400
2789
14
MIKE BROWN
KEMNAY
2710

2710
15
RICHARD RUDDIMAN
ROYAL ABERDEEN
2481

2481
16
GLEN COCHRANE
KEMNAY
2464

2464
17
LENNIE DUNCAN
NORTHERN
1929
463
2392
18
PETER WALKER
CRUDEN BAY
2288

2288
19
DAVID McKAY
CALEDONIAN
2151

2151
20
JACKIE FORREST
NORTHERN
1827
300
2127

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google