Thursday, 2 March 2017

Edinburgh and East of Scotland Alliance scratch scores at Uphall on Wednesday



No

Surname

Forename

Club

Category

Gross

1

McLeary

Jamie

Dalmahoy

Professional

67

2

Adam

Cameron

Harburn

Professional

68

3

Curran

Chris

Bathgate

Trainee

68

4

Morris

Chris

Kingsknowe

Professional

68

5

Erskine

Andrew

Ratho Park

Professional

69

6

Gaughan

Louis

Bathgate

Professional

69

7

Gordon

Craig

Edinburgh Golf Cen

Professional

69

8

Law

Gordon

Uphall

Professional

69

9

Dick

James

Duddingston

Trainee

70

10

Cantley

Kieran

Liberton

Amateur

71

11

Cockburn

Robin

Harburn

Amateur

72

12

Fraser

Colin

Peebles

Amateur

72

13

Pennycott

Malcolm

Royal Burgess

Amateur

72

14

Rothney

Andrew

Deer Park

Amateur

72

15

Dunsmore

Steven

Falkirk Tryst

Professional

74

16

Crabbe

Alan

Kingsknowe

Amateur

75

17

Imlah

Craig

Craigielaw

Professional

75

18

Loughran

Alan

Archerfield Links

Amateur

76

19

Munro

Donny

Kingsknowe

Amateur

76

20

Munro

Ross

Duddingston

Trainee

76

21

Porteous

Paul

Longniddry

Amateur

76

22

Thomson

Brian

Broomieknowe

Senior

76

23

Neill

Ross

Drumpellier

Professional

77

24

Robertson

Ewan

Longniddry

Senior

77

25

White

Justin

Harrison (Braids)

Amateur

77

26

Boyle

Ross

Ratho Park

Amateur

78

27

Brown

Gordon

Baberton

Amateur

78

28

Fyfe

Ian

Musselburgh

Senior

78

29

Veitch

Michael

Peebles

Amateur

78

30

Jeavons

Ian

Dunbar

Amateur

79

31

McLean

William

Falkirk Tryst

Amateur

79

32

Silvestro

James

Dalmahoy

Amateur

79

33

Dand

Steve

Pumpherston

Amateur

80

34

Fyfe

Derek

Duddingston

Senior

80

35

Johnston

Graeme D

Glenbervie

Amateur

80

36

Leggate

Philip

Musselburgh

Senior

80

37

Masterton

John

Mortonhall

Senior

80

38

McElhinney

Andrew

Harburn

Amateur

80

39

Skinner

Grant

Glencorse

Amateur

80

40

Brown

Stuart

Dunbar

Amateur

81

41

Grant

Ronald

Baberton

Senior

81

42

Brydon

David

Torwoodlee

Amateur

82

43

Denham

John

Torwoodlee

Senior

82

44

Comber

Ron

Uphall

Senior

84

45

Scott

Jim

Minto

Senior

84

46

Chrystal

Brian

Baberton

Senior

85

47

Louden

Michael

Glencorse

Senior

85

48

Wardlaw

Stuart

Harburn

Senior

85

49

Gordon

Jim

Royal Burgess

Amateur

86

50

Laing

William

Prestonfield

Amateur

86

51

Marr

Michael

Duddingston

Amateur

86

52

Meikle

Andy

Longniddry

Amateur

86

53

Wyse

Ian

Falkirk Tryst

Amateur

86

54

Boyle

Tony

Glenbervie

Amateur

87

55

Graham

James

Braids United

Amateur

87

56

Louden

Peter

Glencorse

Amateur

87

57

Miller

William

Falkirk Tryst

Senior

89

58

Stronach

Alan

Falkirk Tryst

Amateur

91

59

Lockhart

Alan

Bathgate

Amateur

92

60

Cowie

Keith

Dunbar

Senior

98

61

Anderson

John

Kingsknowe

Senior

NR

62

Forsyth

Walter

Peebles

Amateur

NR

63

Kay

Michael

Dalmahoy

Amateur

NR

64

Rankeillor

James

Baberton

Senior

NR

65

Wilson

Gerry

Musselburgh

Amateur

NR

66

Wither

George

Duddingston

Senior

NR







Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google