Thursday, 2 March 2017

UPDATED NORTH-EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERITS

NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
SCRATCH
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS 
POSITION NAME CLUB Montrose Fraserburgh TOTAL
1 JOHN DUFF NEWMACHAR 8377 375 8752
2 Joel Hopewood  Royal Aberdeen 4183 313 4496
3 SEAN LAWRIE PLGC 3748 475 4223
4 Kevin Duncan PLGC 4212   4212
5 COLIN NELSON Mackenzie Club 3265 238 3503
6 SAM KILOH PLGC 3365   3365
7 CRAIG LAWRIE PLGC 2877 438 3315
8 Stewart Finnie  CALEDONIAN 3237   3237
9 PHIL McLEAN PLGC 3167   3167
10 Greig Hutcheon PLGC Inchmarlo 2581 438 3019
11 Kamran Zeynalov PORTLETHEN 2865 88 2953
12 PAUL LAWRIE PLGC 2374 500 2874
13 Andy Campbell Murcar Links 2706 88 2794
14 GARY ESSON PORTLETHEN 2600 175 2775
15 CHRIS LAMB NEWMACHAR 2563   2563
16 Laura Murray KIPPIE LODGE 2224 275 2499
17 Ian Esslemont CRUDEN BAY 2440   2440
18 DAVID LAW PLGC 2437   2437
19 Patrick McKenna PLGC 2290 88 2378
20 KRIS NICOL Dunes Golf Centre 1923 375 2298


NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 1
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS
Posn NAME CLUB Montrose Fraserburgh TOTAL
1 SCOTT MACKIE KEMNAY 3854 388 4242
2 CHARLIE CASSIE NIGG BAY 3716   3716
3 COLIN DUFFUS Royal Aberdeen 3680   3680
4 John Borthwick CRAIBSTONE 3570   3570
5 PHIL CRAIG KINTORE 2875 438 3313
6 IAN ESSLEMONT CRUDEN BAY 3231   3231
7 Andrew Campbell Murcar Links 3183 19 3202
8 STEVE SCOTT HAZLEHEAD 3028 138 3166
9 IAN STILL CRAIBSTONE 3066   3066
10 DAVID LESLIE BON ACCORD 2909   2909
11 LES FOWLER Royal Aberdeen  2719 138 2857
12 BRIAN NICOLSON HAZLEHEAD 2266 475 2741
13 JIM STEWART BANCHORY 2406 288 2694
14 MIKE DUNCAN MURCAR LINKS 2528   2528
15 STEWART ALLISON CALEDONIAN 1950 438 2388
16 Ricky Blackmore TARLAND 2245 138 2383
17 STEWART FINNIE CALEDONIAN 2375   2375
18 CAMERON GRANT PORTLETHEN 2365   2365
19 JUSTIN BARCLAY HAZLEHEAD 1864 500 2364
20 ALFIE SMITH TURRIFF 2321   2321




NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 2
2016-17
POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT POINTS
Posn NAME CLUB Montrose Fraserburgh TOTAL
1 DAVID LANE DEESIDE 6997 38 7035
2 Malcolm Allan HAZLEHEAD 6670 163 6833
3 Raymond Brown KEMNAY 4402 313 4715
4 DOUG BOOTH TARLAND 4540 163 4703
5 WILLIE BEATTIE CRAIBSTONE 3954 425 4379
6 Richard Denning  INVERURIE 4229   4229
7 Derek Townsley PETERCULTER 4040   4040
8 ROBBIE DUNCAN DEESIDE 3792   3792
9 PETER LOW CRAIBSTONE 3465 313 3778
10 MIKE ROGERS KEMNAY 3552 163 3715
11 DAVID CASSIE NIGG BAY 3553   3553
12 BEN LUMSDEN NORTHERN 2851 450 3301
13 Richard Ruddiman Royal Aberdeen  2956   2956
14 JACKIE FORREST NORTHERN 2627 313 2940
15 MIKE BROWN KEMNAY 2710 163 2873
16 GLEN COCHRANE KEMNAY 2464 400 2864
17 DAVID McKAY CALEDONIAN 2801   2801
18 DICK WRIGHT NORTHERN 2798   2798
19 LENNIE DUNCAN NORTHERN 2730 38 2768
20 SANDY DAVIDSON NORTHERN 2103 313 2416

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google