Saturday, 21 October 2017

North-east Alliance Order of Merit Class 1 and 2 standings

Class 1
1 Donny Adam (Kemnay)              303.3
2 Alfie Smith (Turriff)                    275
3 Manson Merchant (Newmachar) 262.5
4 Alan Gall (Deeside)                     222.5
5 Derek Craigie (Kemnay)             220
T6 Chris Gilbert (Cruden Bay)       180
T6 Willie Skene (Deeside)              180
T6 Kevin Bedborough (Deeside)    180
9 John Sunley (Newmachar)           130
10 Gavin Chalmers (Alford)           115.3
11 Steve Shand (Kemnay)               115
12 Brian Ritchie (Inverallochy)       105
13 David Fleming (Portlethen)        103.3
14 David Nelson (Aboyne)                93
T15 Raymond Reid (Tarland)            92.5
T15 David Templeton (Westhill)       92.5
17 Sam Locke (Stonehaven)              92
18 John Nicolson (Hazlehead)           85
19 Alistair Graham (Aboyne)            80
20 Mark Lawrie (Kemnay)                70
21 Charlie Cassie (Nigg Bay)            67.5
T22 Brian Nicolson (Hazlehead)       60
T22 David Leslie (Bon Accord)        60
24 Richie Blackmore (Tarland)         57
T25 Scott Mackie (Kemnay)             45
T25 Stewart Finnie (Caledonian)      45
27  Fergus Bisset (Banchory)            17.5
T28 Dave McLean (Kemnay)           12
T28 Stewart Kidd (Longside)           12
T30 Colin Craig (Kintore)                10
T30 Ross Sinclair (Kintore)              10
T30 Ali Ramage (Banchory)             10
T33 Willie Middler (Peterhead)          7.5
T33 John Borthwick (Craibstone)       7.5
T33 Sammy Leslie (Kemnay)             7.5


Class 2

1 Les Fowler (Royal Aberdeen) 255
2 Mike Smith (Newmachar)       245
3 Neish Chisholm (Kemnay)      235
4 Peter Low (Craibstone)            197.5
5 Gary Homer (Aboyne)               170
6 Scott Melvin (Newmachar)      165
T7 Ian Birnie (Deeside)               160
T7 Mike Tough (Banchory)         160
T9 David Lane (Deeside)             137.5
T9 Mike MacKay (Kemnay)        137.5
11 Stephen Ross  (Hazlehead)      132.5
12 Richard Wright (Northern)     130
13 Mike Duncan (Murcar Links) 120
T14 Jim Scott (Peterculter)          115
T14 John Hosie (Hazlehead)        115
16 Duncan Robertson (Hazlehead) 100
17 Derek Townsley (Peterculter)      92.5
T18 Glen Cochrane (Kemnay)         90
T18 Robbie Duncan (Deeside)         90
T18 Jim Stewart (Banchory)            90
21 Donald Lawrie (Deeside)            85
T22 Jackie Forrest (Northern)          80
T22 Ben Lumsden (Northern)          80
T22 Martin Forster (Cruden Bay)    80
25 Raymond Brown (Kemnay)        40
26 Sandy Davidson (Northern)        35
27 Peter Robertson (Westhill)          17.5
T28 Jim Crawford (Craibstone)       10
T28 Grant Leslie (Newburgh)          10
T28 Mike Brown (Kemnay)               7.5
30 Kevin Thain (Hazlehead)               5

+COMPILED BY MICHAEL MacDOUGALL



Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google