Thursday, 26 October 2017

NORTH-EAST GOLFERS' ALLIANCE
ORDER OF MERIT POINTS TOTALS
AFTER PETERCULTER FIXTURE

SCRATCH
536 J Duff (Newmachar)
495 C Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC)
326 S Kiloh (Paul Lawrie GC)
290 P Lawrie (Gleneagles)
260 S Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC)
250 P McLean (Peterhead)
225 S Locke (Stonehaven)
195 S Finnie (Caledonian)
145 K Nicol (Dunes GC)
135 C Gilbert (Cruden Bay)
131 G Munro (Newmachar)
115 P McKenna (Paul Lawrie GC)
100 K Duncan (Cruden Bay)
100 A Locke (Paul Lawrie GC)
96   B Nicolson (Hazlehead)
90   R McConnachie (Peterculter)
66   M Patterson (Cruden Bay)
60   D Law (Paul Lawrie GC)
50   A Pillans (Banchory)
50   Laura Murray (Kippie Lodge)
42.5 C Nelson (MacKenzie Golf)
42.5 B Ritchie (Inverallochy)
40    S Griffiths (Dunes GC)
30    G Chalmers (Alford)
30    A Smith (Turriff)
25    K Zeynalov (Portlethen)
25    A Ramage (Banchory)
15    C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC)
15    C Robb (Meldrum House)
5      J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen)
2.5   D Fleming (Portlethen)
2.5   D Adam (Kemnay)

HANDICAP - CLASS ONE
303.3 D Adam (Kemnay)
275    A Smith (Turriff)
262.5 M Merchant (Newmachar)
222.5 A Gall (Deeside)
220    D Craigie (Kemnay)
195    B Ritchie (Inverallochy)
180    C Gilbert (Cruden Bay)
180    W Skene (Deeside)
170    S Finnie (Caledonian)
160    K Bedborough (Deeside)
160    C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen)
153.3 D Fleming (Portlethen)
150    B Nicolson (Hazlehead)
130    J Sunley (Newmachar)
115.3 G Chalmers (Alford)
115    S Shand (Kemnay)
110    D Nelson (Aboyne)
92.5   R Reid (Tarland)
92.5   D Templeton (Westhill)
92      S Locke (Stonehaven)
85      J Nicolson (Hazlehead)
80      A Graham (Aboyne)
72      R Blackmore (Tarland)
70      M Lawrie (Kemnay)
67.5   C Cassie (Nigg Bay)
60      D Leslie (Bon Accord)
60      A Ramage (Banchory)
50      J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen)
45      S Mackie (Kemnay)
17.5   F Bisset (Banchory)
15      R Davidson (Caledonian)
15      G Burnett (Westhill)
12      D McLean (Kemnay)
12      S Kidd (Longside
10      C Craig (Kintore)
10      R Sinclair (Kintore)
7.5     W Middler (Peterhead)
7.5      J Borthwick (Craibstone)
5         Samantha Leslie (Kemnay)

HANDICAP - CLASS TWO
370     L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen)
280     M Smith (Newmachar)
252.5  D Lane (Deeside)
235     N Chisholm (Kemnay)
197.5  P Low (Craibstone)
197.5  M MacKay (Kemnay)
195     J Scott (Peterculter)
170     G Homer (Aboyne)
167.5  S Ross (Hazlehead)
162.5  I Birnie (Deeside)
162.5  M Tough (Banchory)
160     S Melvin (Newmachar)
160     M Rogers (Kemnay)
130     R Wright (Northern)
120     M Duncan (Murcar Links)
115     J Hosie (Hazlehead)
100     D Robertson (Hazlehead)
92.5    D Townsley (Peterculter)
92.5    J Stewart (Banchory)
90       G Cochrane (Kemnay)
90       R Duncan (Deeside)
85       D Lawrie (Deeside)
80       J Forrest (Northern)
80       B Lumsden (Northern)
47.5    P Robertson (Westhill)
45       M Forster (Cruden Bay)
42.5    R Brown (Kemnay)
35       S Davidson (Northern)
35       N K Parker (Murcar Links)
10       J Crawford (Craibstone)
10       G Leslie (Newburgh)
7.5      M Brown (Kemnay)


5         K Thain (Hazlehead)

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google