Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Scottish Alliance Championship Final Round times on Thursday

8.06
1
Neish Chisholm (Kemnay)
13
NE


Benny Lumsden (Northern)
13
NE





8.14
2
Pete Cowen (West Lothian)
13
E


Graham Allan (Hazlehead)
13
NE





8.22
3
Allister Thompson (Irvine Bogside)
9
W


William Johnston (Moray)
10
N


Les Fowler (Royal Aberdeen)
9
NE
8.30
4
Richard Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeeen)
9
NE


Robbie Duncan (Deeside)
12
NE


David Lane (Deeside)
10
NE
8.38
5
Alan Gall (Deeside)
7
NE


Colin Mavor (St Andrews New )
7
M


Colin Duffus (Royal Aberdeen)
7
NE
8.46
6
Colin Myles (Monifieth)
7
M


Mark Lawrie (Kemnay)
8
NE


Willie Skene (Deeside)
7
NE
8.54
7
Alistair Graham (Aboyne)
6
NE


Neil McGarva (Kilmacolm)
5
W


Bill Barclay (Downfield)
5
M
9.02
8
Neil McGarva (Kilmacolm)
5
W


Bill Barclay (Downfield)
5
M


Alistair Graham (Aboyne)
6
NE
9.10
9
John Borthwick (Craibstone)
4
NE


Gavin Chalmers (Alford)
5
NE


Richard Brian (Bruntsfield Links)
P
E
9.18
10
Jim Emslie (Royal Aberdeen)
3
NE


James Smallwood (Irvine)
P
W


John Baxter (Lundin)
4
M
9.26
11
Colin Halcrow (Windyhill)
4
W


David Johnston (Moray)
6
N


Chris Gilbert (Cruden Bay)
0
NE
9.34
12
Willy Hutton (Pitlochry)
0
M


Ian Jeen (ew)
2
M


Alan Gall (Bishopbriggs)
8
W
9.42
13
Norman Dyce (Strathmore)
2
M


David Fleming (Portlethen)
6
NE


Albert Smith (Turriff)
5
NE
9.50
14
Gordon McLeod (Monifieth)
P
M


Steven Dand (Pumpherston)
5
E


Stuart Birrell (Leven Thistle)
3
M
9.58
15
John Nicolson (Hazlehead)
4
NE


David Leslie (Bon Accord)
3
NE


J. Richard Johnston (Glenbervie)
1
E
10.06
16
Keith Bruce (Edzell)
1
M


Jake Scott (Moray)
+1
NE


Ian Murray (Leven Thistle)
1
M
10.14
17
Paul Brookes (Pitreavie)
P
M


Stewart Finnie (Caledonian)
1
NE


Sam Kiloh (Paul Lawrie GC)
P
NE
10.22
18
Simon Lockhart (Bathgate)
+2
E


Scott Gilles (North Berwick)
P
E


Craig Knowles (Glenrothes)
P
M
10.30
19
Louis Gaughan (Bathgate)
P
E


Sean Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC)
P
NE


Brian Nicolson (Hazlehead)
2
NE
10.38
20
Neil Douglas (Pitlochry)
P
M


John Duff (Newmachar)
P
NE


Chris Curran (Bathgate)
P
E
10.46
21
Philip McLean (Peterhead)
P
NE


Craig Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC)
P
NE


Keir McNicoll (Carnoustie)
P
M
10.54
22
Jamie McLeary (Deer Park)
P
E


Fraser Mann (Carnoustie)
P
M
Marc Owenson (Gullane)
P
E

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google