Sunday, 8 October 2017

Scottish Alliance Championship tee times at Monifieth Links

The Scottish Golfers' Alliance championship, at Monfieth Links, over 54 holes from Tuesday to Thursday  this coming week, has attracted a good-sized entry of 114 competitors.
Competitors must be members of an Alliance. Those who miss the cut after 36 holes can play in an 18 hole consolation tournament at Monifieth's Ashludie Links.

Tuesday's tee times
Time        no.           Name and Club                                             hcap    Dist
8.06         1              Ian Murray (Leven Thistle)                           0         M
8.06         1              Lee Sutherland (Monifieth)                          P         M
8.06         1              Roy Farquhar (Carnoustie)                           8         M
8.14         2              John Baxter (Lundin)                                     3         M
8.14         2              Stewart Finnie (Caledonian)                         1         NE
8.14         2              Philip McLean (Peterhead)                           P         NE
8.22         3              Chris Gilbert (Cruden Bay)                           0         NE
8.22         3              Willy Hutton (Pitlochry)                                0         M
8.22         3              Ryan McGuigan (Monifieth)                         2         M
8.38         5              Kenny Hutton (Downfield)                            P         M
8.38         5              Derek Craigie (Kemnay)                               7         NE
8.38         5              Richard Wright (Auchmill)                           13       NE
8.46         6              Peter Low (Craibstone)                                 12       NE
8.46         6              Neil Douglas (Pitlochry)                                P         M
8.46         6              Donnie Adam (Kemnay)                               6         NE
8.54         7              John Borthwick (Craibstone)                        4         NE
8.54         7              J. Richard Johnston (Glenbervie)                  1         E
8.54         7              Craig Knowles (Glenrothes)                          P         M
9.02         8              Colin Halcrow (Windyhill)                            4         W
9.02         8              David McKay (Fort Augustus)                       8         NE
9.02         8              Ron Bell (Pitlochry)                                       6         M
9.10         9              Neil McGarva (Kilmacolm)                           5         W
9.10         9              David Nelson (Aboyne)                                 7         NE
9.10         9              Bill Barclay (Downfield)                               5         M
9.18         10            Graeme Hamilton (Moray)                          9         N
9.18         10            Allister Thompson (Irvine Bogside)              9         W
9.18         10            Colin Mavor (St Andrews New)                    7         M
9.34         12            Alan McWilliam (Moray)                             14       N
9.34         12            Eric Gourlay (Grange)                                  11       M
9.34         12            Les Fowler (Royal Aberdeen)                       9         NE
9.42         13            David Johnston (Moray)                               5         N
9.42         13            Keith Bruce (Edzell)                                      2         M
9.42         13            Richard Brian (Bruntsfield Links)                 P         E
9.50         14            William Johnston (Moray)                            11       N
9.50         14            David Morrison (Blair Atholl)                       12       M
9.50         14            Sam Kiloh (Paul Lawrie GC)                          AP       NE
9.58         15            Stuart Baker (Crail)                                      5         M
9.58         15            John England (Moray)                                  7         N
9.58         15            Philip Leggate (Musselburgh)                      7         E
10.06       16            William Miller (Monifieth)                           14       M
10.06       16            Mike Mackay (Kemnay)                               14       NE
10.06       16            Stewart Taylor (Boat of Garten)                   12       N
10.14       17            Ian Jeen (St Andrews New)                         2         M
10.14       17            Philip Morrison (Oldmeldrum)                   5         NE
10.14       17            Ian Cooke (Monifieth)                                  14       M
10.22       18            Charles Cassie (Nigg Bay)                            7         NE
10.22       18            Alan Gall (Bishopbriggs)                               8         W
10.22       18            William Dewar (Alloa)                                  6         M
10.30       19            Norman Stewart (Northern)                         12       NE
10.30       19            Robert Coupar (Inverallochy)                       13       NE
10.30       19            John Snaddon (Alloa)                                    13       M
10.46       21            Jackie Forrest (Northern)                             12    NE
10.46       21            Gavin Smith (Monifieth)                               14    M
10.46       21            Steven David (Pumpherston)                        5      E
10.54       22            David Fleming (Portlethen)                          6      NE
10.54       22            Kevin Lawor (Crail GS)                                  6      M
10.54       22            Alan Gall (Deeside)                                       6      NE
11.02       23            Keir McNicoll (Carnoustie)                           P      M
11.02       23            Willie Skene (Deeside)                                 8      NE
11.02       23            Louis Gaughan (Bathgate)                            P      E
11.10       24            Glen Cockrane (Kemnay)                              9      NE
11.10       24            Fraser Mann (Carnoustie)                            P      M
11.10       24            Richard Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeeen)         9      NE
11.18       25            Mark Lawrie (Kemnay)                                 7      NE
11.18       25            Stuart Birrell (Leven Thistle)                        3      M
11.18       25            Chris Curran (Bathgate)                               AP    E
11.26       26            Jim Emslie (Royal Aberdeen)                       3      NE
11.26       26            Jim Watt (Edzell)                                          3      M
11.26       26            Jake Scott (Moray)                                        1      NE
11.34       27            David Lane (Deeside)                                   9      NE
11.34       27            Gordon McLeod (Monifieth)                        P      M
11.34       27            Robbie Duncan (Deeside)                             12    NE
11.42       28            Gavin Chalmers (Alford)                               5      NE
11.42       28            Alistair Graham (Aboyne)                             6      NE
11.42       28            Paul Brookes (Pitreavie)                                P      M
11.50        29             John Sunlay (Newmachar)                              7      NE
11.50        29             Craig Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC)                       AP    NE
11.58        30             Stewart Allison (Bon Accord)                         6      NE
11.58        30             Albert Smith (Turriff)                                     5      NE
11.58        30             Sean Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC)                        P      NE
12.06        31             Benny Lumsden (Northern)                            13    NE
12.06        31             Ally Douglas (Caird Park)                               14    M
12.06        31             Marc Owenson (Gullane)                               P      E
12.14        32             Gary Homer (Aboyne)                                    11    NE
12.14        32             Graham Allan (Hazlehead)                             13    NE
12.14        32             Pete Cowan (West Lothian)                            13    E
12.22        33             Peter Cheyne (Northern)                                8      NE
12.22        33             John Nicolson (Hazlehead)                             4      NE
12.30        34             David Leslie (Bon Accord)                              3      NE
12.30        34             Brian Nicolson (Hazlehead)                            2      NE
12.30        34             Norman Dyce (Strathmore)                           2      M
12.38        35             John Duff (Newmachar)                                 P      NE
12.38        35             Keith Henderson (Ratho Park)                        10    M
12.38        35             James Wilson (Dunfermline)                          14    M
12.42        36             David Blair (Irvine)                                         5      W
12.42        36             Scott Gilles (North Berwick)                           P      E
12.42        36             Colin Myles (Monifieth)                                 7      M
12.50        37             Colin Duffus (Royal Aberdeen)                       7      NE
12.50        37             Craig Morgan (Irvine)                                    14    W
12.50        37             Neish Chisholm (Kemnay)                              13    NE
12.58        38             James Smallwood (Irvine)                              P      W
12.58        38             Derrick Wilson (Monifieth)                            6      M
12.58        38             George Cant (Monifieth)                                12    M

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google