Friday, 13 October 2017

Scottish Alliance Championship consolation comp and other news

Leading Amateur Handicap Scores                                                                             
215       Alan Gall (Bishopbriggs)                                         8      W     69    71    75     
215       Steven Dand (Pumpherston)                                   5      E      71    72    72     
218       Graham Allan (Hazelhead)                                     13    NE    74    68    76     
218       William Johnston (Moray)                                      10    N      70    77    71     
218       Albert Smith (Turriff)                                              5      NE    71    74    73     
218       Brian Nicolson (Hazlehead)                                    2      NE    71    73    74     
219     David Fleming (Portlethen)                                      6     NE    74  69    76                                                              
219     David Johnston (Moray)                                           6     N       74  71  74
219     Robbie Duncan (Deeside)                                        12   NE    74 68 77
220    Willie Skene (Deeside)                                               7    NE    70 77  73
221    David Lane (Deeside)                                                10   NE     73 71 77
                                                                                                                                      
Caldwell Trophy Senior Scratch over 36 holes                                                            
149       Stewart Finnie (Caledonian)                                   1      NE    73    76             
152       Keith Bruce (Edzell)                                                1      M     77    75             
152       J. Richard Johnston (Glenbervie)                            1      E      80    72             
                                                                                                                                      
Senior Handicap over 36 holes                                                                                    
142       Graham Allan (Hazelhead)                                     13    NE    74    68             
142       Robbie Duncan (Deeside)                                       12    NE    74    68             
143       Steven Dand (Pumpherston)                                   5      E      71    72             
                                                                                                                                      
Consolation  Competition                                                                                                               
Scratch                                                                                                                          
70 Charlie Cassie (Nigg Bay)                  
72 Kevin Lawlor (Crail GS)   
73 Derrick Wilson (Monifieth)     
75 Roy Farquhar (Carnoustie), Stuart Barker (Crail GS)                                      
76 Glen Cochrane (Kemnay), Mike Herbertson (Newmachar), David Nelson (Aboyne), George Cant (Monifieth), Stuart Taylor (Boat of Garten)    
77 Craig Morgan (Irvine)     
78 Eric Gourley (Grange), Phil Leggate (Musselburgh), Willie Laing (Prestonfield), David Morrison (Blair Atholl)
79 Ian Cooke (Monifieth), Mike MacKay (Kemnay), David Blair (Irvine), David Wilson (Duff House Royal), John England (Moray)
80 Stewart Allison (Bon Accord), Peter Cheyne (Northern)\
81 Graeme Hamilton (Moray)
84 John Sunley (Newmachar),
86 Ally Douglas (Caird Park)
87 Robert Couper (Inverallochy), Norman Stewart (Northern), Gary Homer (Aboyne)
90 Jackie Forrest (Northern)
82 Peter Lowe (Craibstone)
83 Dave Mackay (Fort Augustus)
86 William Miller (Monifieth)              
                                                                                                                                     
Handicap                                                                                                                       
63  Charles Cassie (Nigg Bay) (7)                                    
63  George Cant (Monifieth) (13)                                                                  
 63  Craig Morgan (Irvine)   (14)  
65 Ian Cooke (Monifieth) (5), Mike MacKay (Kemnay) (14), Stuart Taylor (Boat of Garten) (11)  
66 Eric Gourley (Grange) (12), David Morrison (Blair Atholl) (12), Kevin Lawlor (Crail GS) (6)
67 Glen Cochrane (Kemnay) (9)
68 Derrick Wilson (Monifieth) (5), Roy Farquharson (Carnoustie) (7), David Nelson (Aboyne) (8)
69 Mike Herbertson (Newmachar) (7)
70 Gavin Smith (Monifieth) (14), Stuart Barker (Crail GS) (5), Willie Laing (Prestonfield) (8), Peter Low (Craibstone) (12)        
72 William Miller (Monifieth) (14), Phil Leggate (Musselburgh) (6), John England (Moray) (7),
Graeme Hamilton (Moray) (9), Ally Douglas (Caird Park) (14), Peter Cheyne (Northern) (8).
73 David Wilson (Duff House Royal) (6).
74 David Blair (Irvine) (5), Robert Couper (Inverallochy) (13), Norman Stewart (Northern) (13), Stewart Allison (Bon Accord) (6)
75 Dave Mackay (Fort Augustus) (8)
76 Gary Homer (Aboyne) (11)
77 John Sunley (Newmachar) (7)
78 Jackie Forrest (Northern) (12)

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google