Wednesday, 1 November 2017

North-east Alliance scores and prizewinners at Oldmeldrum

Par 70
66 P Lawrie (Gleneagles) 33-33, C Robb (Meldrum House) 33-33.
68 Sean Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 35-33
69 C Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 34-35
70 S Finnie (Caledonian) (1/69) (35-35), K Nicol (Dunes GC) 35-35, I Still (Craibstone) (3/67) (35-35)
71 J Duff (Newmachar) (36-35)
72 A Smith (Turriff) (5/67).
73 C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC) (36-37)
74 C Gilbert (Cruden Bay) 40-34), S Kiloh (Paul Lawrie GC) (38-36)
75 R Blackmore (Tarland) (4/71), M Forster (Cruden Bay) (9/66), B Henderson (Deeside) (+1/76), K Zeynalov (Portlethen) (40-35).
76 J Calder (Newmachar) (scr/76), J Borthwick (Craibstone) (4/72)
77 M Merchant (Newmachar) (6/71), D Templeton (Murcar Links) (5/72), R Davidson (Caledonian) (6/71), S Scott (Hazlehead), D Fleming (Portlethen) (5/72), M Patterson (Cruden Bay) (42-35), P McLean (Peterhead) 38-39, J Nicolson (Hazlehead) (4/73), B Nicolson (Hazlehead) (2/75)
78 G Riley (Craibstone) (5/73), S Allison (Caledonian) (6/72), D Leslie (Bon Accord) (3/75), D Nelson (Aboyne) (8/70)
79 C Nelson (MacKenzie Golf) 41-38, W Beattie (Craibstone) (9/70), M Herbertson (Newmachar)(7/72) (38-41).
80 P Morrison (Portlethen) (5/75), S Mackie (Kemnay) (3/77), Steve Lawrie (Portlethen) (6/74), R McNeill (Westhill) (5/85_
81 C Cassie (Nigg Bay) (7/74), S Hanson (Paul Lawrie GC) 40-41, A Ramage (Banchory) (2/79), P McKenna (Paul Lawrie GC)
82 D Booth (Tarland) (9/73), C Lamb (Newmachar) (6/76), F Bisset (Banchory) (3/79), G Chalmers (Alford) (5/77)
83 G Moir (Oldmeldrum) (9/74), D Townsley (Peterculter) (12/71), A Gall (Deeside) (7/76), J Scott (Peterculter) (9/74), S Christie (Aboyne) (11/72), W Middler (Peterhead) (5/78)
84 C Craig (Kintore) (7/74), S Kidd (Longside) (7/77), T Collie (Kemnay) (12/72)
85 L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen) (8/77)
86 G Homer (Aboyne) (11/75), J Stewart (Banchory) 9/77), I Birnie (Deeside) (11/75), A Graham (Aboyne) (6/80), R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen) (9/77), R Denning (Inverurie) (13/73), R Wright (Auchmill) (13/73)
87 G Burnett (Westhill) (8/79), P Robertson (Westhill) (11/76), D Lawrie (Deeside) (17/70), M Duncan (Murcar Links) (9/78)
88 M MacKay (Kemnay) (13/75), J Forrest (Northern) (12/76), A B Clark (Newmachar) (11/77), N K Parker (Murcar Links) (14/74), P Low (Craibstone) (13/75)
89 B Lumsden (Northern) (13/76)
90 R Sinclair (Kintore) (7/83), C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen) (7/83), M Smith (Newmachar) (12/78).
91 T Boyle (Portlethen) (10/81), R Coupar (Inverallochy) (13/78), N Chisholm (Kemnay) (13/78).
92 S Melvin (Newmachar) (10/82)
93 D Robertson (Hazlehead) (17/76), M Rogers (Kemnay) (18/75)
94 M Brown (Kemnay) (18/76)
95 R Brown (Kemnay) (17/78)
96 K Thain (Nigg Bay) (10/86)

PRIZEWINNERS
SCRATCH
66 P Lawrie, C Robb (£145 each).
68 Sean Lawrie (£100).
69 C Lawrie (£80)
70 K Nicol (£60)

HANDICAP 
vouchers
Class 1 
67 I Still bih (£80), A Smith (£70).
69 S Finnie (£60)
70 S Scott bih (£50), D Nelson (£40) 70.
Class 2
66 M Foster (£80).
70 D Lawrie bih (£70), W Beattie (£50).
71 D Townsley (£50)
72 T Collie (£40) 

LEADING AMATEUR OUTWITH PRIZELISTS
74 C Gilbert (£50 voucher)



Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google