Thursday, 2 November 2017


Berhard Gallacher Trophy

Bathgate


01.11.17

Scratch Scores




No

Surname

Forename

Club

Category

Gross

1

Gaughan

Louis

Bathgate

Professional

66

2

Munro

Ross

Duddingston

Trainee

69

3

Fraser

Colin

Peebles

Amateur

71

4

Imlah

Craig

Craigielaw

Professional

71

5

Owenson

Marc

Gullane

Trainee

71

6

Gilbert

Danny

Bathgate

Trainee

72

7

Saltman

Lloyd

Royal Musselburgh

Professional

72

8

Cantley

Kieran

Liberton

Amateur

73

9

Marshall

Andrew

Houston G.R.

Professional

73

10

Surgeon

Craig

Craigielaw

Amateur

73

11

Crolla

Daniel

Kingsknowe

Amateur

74

12

Curran

Chris

Bathgate

Trainee

74

13

Neill

Ross

Drumpellier

Professional

74

14

Dunsmore

Steven

Falkirk Tryst

Professional

75

15

Hillson

Gordon

Winterfield

Professional

75

16

Wither

George

Duddingston

Senior

75

17

Johnston

Graeme D

Glenbervie

Amateur

76

18

Rowe

Andy

Kingsknowe

Amateur

76

19

Veitch

Michael

Peebles

Amateur

76

20

Johnston

Richard

Glenbervie

Amateur

77

21

MacDonald

Euan

Musselburgh

Trainee

77

22

McAdam

Marc

Liberton

Amateur

77

23

Robertson

Ewan

Longniddry

Senior

77

24

Rudd

David

Longniddry

Amateur

77

25

Callan

Ross

Bathgate

Amateur

78

26

Huguet

Norman

Musselburgh

Professional

78

27

McMehen

Stuart

Glenbervie

Amateur

78

28

Morris

Chris

Kingsknowe

Professional

78

29

Pickens

Derek

West Lothian

Senior

78

30

Dick

James

Duddingston

Trainee

79

31

Ellison

Andy

Falkirk Tryst

Amateur

79

32

Jeavons

Ian

Dunbar

Amateur

79

33

Munro

Donny

Kingsknowe

Amateur

79

34

Reid

Brian

Dunbar

Amateur

79

35

Louden

Michael

Glencorse

Senior

80

36

Loughran

Alan

Murrayfield

Amateur

80

37

Rothney

Andrew

Deer Park

Amateur

80

38

Smith

Calum

Royal Musselburgh

Professional

80

39

Ahmed

Wasim

Duddingston

Amateur

82

40

Dickinson

Richard

Dunbar

Senior

82

41

Cockburn

Robin

Harburn

Amateur

83

42

Crabbe

Alan

Kingsknowe

Amateur

83

43

Erskine

Andrew

Ratho Park

Professional

83

44

Keane

Craig

Bathgate

Amateur

83

45

Kelly

Scott

Bathgate

Amateur

83

46

Masterton

John

Mortonhall

Senior

83

47

Girvan

Scott

Baberton

Amateur

84

48

Gordon

Jim

Royal Burgess

Amateur

84

49

Leggate

Philip

Musselburgh

Senior

85

50

Scott

Jim

Minto

Senior

86

51

Bootland

Hinton

Duddingston

Senior

87

52

Logie

Alexander

Dunbar

Senior

87

53

Louden

Peter

Glencorse

Amateur

88

54

McLean

William

Falkirk Tryst

Amateur

88

55

Grant

Ronald

Baberton

Senior

89

56

Kay

Michael

Dalmahoy

Amateur

89

57

McMillan

Alexander

Royal Dornoch

Amateur

89

58

Doyle

Steven

Dunbar

Amateur

91

59

MacKay

Donald

Musselburgh

Senior

91

60

Brown

Gordon

Baberton

Amateur

93

61

Chrystal

Brian

Baberton

Senior

94

62

Allison

Calum

Glenbervie

Trainee

NR

63

Anderson

John

Kingsknowe

Senior

NR

64

Bell

Gordon

Gullane

Senior

NR

65

Forsyth

Walter

Peebles

Amateur

NR

66

Fraser

Scott

Liberton

Amateur

NR

67

Leddy

John

Bathgate

Senior

NR

68

Love

Alastair

Mortonhall

Senior

NR

69

Marr

Michael

Duddingston

Amateur

NR

70

Meikle

Andy

Longniddry

Amateur

NR

71

Miller

William

Falkirk Tryst

Senior

NR

72

Rankeillor

James

Baberton

Senior

NR

73

Sinton

JIm

Musselburgh

Senior

NR

74

Stronach

Alan

Falkirk Tryst

Amateur

NR

75

Summers

Alastair

Musselburgh

Senior

NR

76

Thomson

David

Musselburgh

Senior

NR

77

Watson

David

Peebles

Senior

NR

78

Wyse

Ian

Falkirk Tryst

Amateur

NR






Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google