Sunday, 10 December 2017


PAUL LAWRIE FOUNDATION NORTH-EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT

SCRATCH
2017-18
                                                                                                           Current
                                              POINTS AFTER  POINTS WON    POINTS   OOM
                                                                                        AT
NAME                  CLUB           BUCKPOOL   PORTLETHEN   TOTAL  Position

Craig Lawrie   Paul Lawrie GC       865                       100               965       1
John Duff       Newmachar               799.3                    130               929.3    2
Philip McLean Peterhead                 633.3                      30               663.3    3
Paul Lawrie    Gleneagles                455                       160               615      4
Chris Robb     Meldrum House       537.5                        0               537.5    5
Sam Kiloh      Paul Lawrie GC       331                         80               411        6
Sean Lawrie   Paul Lawrie GC       400                          0                400        7
Stewart Finnie  Caledonian            372.5                       0                372.5      8
Gordon Munro Newmachar            261                        60                321         9
Kris Nicol        Dunes Golf Centre  318.3                       0               318.3      10
Chris Gilbert    Cruden Bay            200                        30                 230        11
Sam Locke      Stonehaven             225                          0                  225        12
Ross McConnachie Peterculter      190                          0                  190        13
Brian Nicolson  Hazlehead             166                        0                    166        14
Ian Still           Craibstone               150                        0                    150        15
Sam Griffiths   Dunes GC              143.3                     0                     143.3     16
Ben Murray        Portlethen           103.3                    30                    133.3    17
Patrick McKenna PLGC                125                        0                    125       T18
Kamran Zeynalov  Portlethen        125                        0                      125       T18
Andrew Locke  PLGC                    110                        0                      110        20
Kevin Duncan    Cruden Bay         100                        0                       100        21
Laura Murray    Kippie Lodge          80                        0                        80        22
Murray Patterson Cruden Bay         66                        0                         66        23
Craig Dempster PLGC                     35                      30                        65          24
Joel Hopwood  Royal Aberdeen       63.3                        0                    63.3        25
Colin Nelson      Mackenzie Golf      62.5                        0                   62.5      26
David Law         PLGC                     60                          0                     60          27
Chris Stewart    Murcar  Links         57.5                        0                    57.5        T28
Graeme Riley    Craibstone          57.5                        0                        57.5        T28
Andrew Pillans  Banchory            50                          0                        50          T30
Willie Middler    Peterhead          50                          0                         50          T30
Brian Ritchie      Inverallochy      42.5                        0                        42.5        32
Stewart Allison  Bon Accord        40                          0                        40          T33
Jordan Calder    Newmachar      40                          0                           40          T33
Drew Buchan    Peterhead          3.3                          30                        33.3        35
Gavin Chalmers Alford               30                          0                          30        T36
Albert Smith      Turriff               30                          0                          30        T36
Ross McNeil      Westhill            30                          0                          30         T36
Ali Ramage          Banchory       25                           0                         25            39
Kiel Beveridge  Kippie Lodge    20                          0                          20          40
Steve Scott        Hazlehead          10                          0                         10          41
Jim Emslie          Royal Aberdeen  5                          0                         5         42
John Sunley        Newmachar      3.3                          0                       3.3      T43
John Nicolson    Hazlehead          3.3                          0                       3.3      T43
David Fleming    Portlethen          2.5                          0                       2.5      T45
Donny Adam      Kemnay             2.5                          0                       2.5       T45

SCROLL DOWN A BIT TO VIEW THE CLASS 1 AND CLASS 2 ORDER OF MERIT TABLES, SPONSORED BY PAUL LAWRIE GOLF CENTRE

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google