Friday, 16 February 2018

PAUL LAWRIE FOUNDATION NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
SCRATCH
2017-18
                 POINTS AFTER POINTS WON AT      PTS OOM
                                                            PETERHEAD              SPEY BAY               TTL       PSN
John Duff Newmachar 1059.3                        0 1059.3         1
Craig Lawrie PLGC 1028.3                        0 1028.3 2
Philip McLean Peterhead                                768.3                        0 768.3 3
Chris Robb Meldrum House 667.5                        0 667.5 4
Gordon Munro Newmachar 641 0 641          5
Paul Lawrie Gleneagles 615 0 615 6
Stewart Finnie Caledonian 407.5 92.5 500 7
Sean Lawrie PLGC 498.3 0 498.3 8
Kris Nicol Dunes Golf Centre 418.3                         0                        418.3 9
Sam Kiloh PLGC 411                            0 411        10
Chris Gilbert Cruden Bay 265                            0 265 11
Sam Locke Stonehaven                                   225 0                         225        12
Ross McConnachie Peterculter 190 0                        190 13
Brian Nicolson Hazlehead 169.3 0 169.3 14
Kevin Duncan Cruden Bay 163.3 0 163.3 15
Ian Still Craibstone 150 0 150 16=
David Law PLGC 150 0 150 16=
Sam Griffiths Dunes Golf Centre 143.3 0 143.3 18
Laura Murray Kippie Lodge 140 0 140 19
Ben Murray Portlethen 133.3 0 133.3 20
Patrick McKenna PLGC 125 0 125 21=
Kamran Zeynalov Portlethen 125 0 125 21=
Ross McNeil Westhill 30 92.5 122.5 23
Andrew Locke PLGC 110 0 110 24
John Nicolson Hazlehead 6.6 92.5 99.1 25
Stewart Kidd Longside 0 92.5 92.5 26
Stewart Allison Bon Accord 40 50 90 27
Murray Patterson Cruden Bay 81 0 81 28
Brian Ritchie Inverallochy 77.5 0 77.5 29
Craig Dempster PLGC 65 0 65 30
Joel Hopwood RAGC 63.3 0 63.3 31
Colin Nelson Mackenzie Golf 62.5 0 62.5 32
Chris Stewart Murcar Links 57.5 0 57.5 33=
Graeme Riley Craibstone 57.5 0 57.5 33=
Andrew Pillans Banchory 50 0 50 35=
Willie Middler Peterhead 50 0 50 35=
Jordan Calder Newmachar 40 0 40 37
Richard Blackmore Tarland 35 0 35 38=
Raymond Reid Tarland 0 35 35 38=
Peter Cheyne 0 35 35 38=
Drew Buchan Peterhead 33.3 0 33.3 41
Gavin Chalmers Alford 30 0 30 42=
Albert Smith Turriff 30 0 30 42=
Ali Ramage Banchory 25 0 25 44
Kiel Beveridge Kippie Lodge 20 0 20 45=
Ross Sinclair 0 20 20 45=
Steve Scott Hazlehead 10 0 10 47=
Kevin Bedborough Deeside 0 10 10 47=
David Fleming Portlethen 5.8 0 5.8 49
Jim Emslie Royal Aberdeen 5 0 5 50
John Sunley Newmachar 3.3 0 3.3 51
Donny Adam Kemnay 2.5 0 2.5 52

PAUL LAWRIE GOLF CENTRE NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 1
2017-18
                                                                PTS AFTER PTS WON AT      PTS        OOM
                                                                 PETERHEAD    SPEY BAY           TTL        POSN
Derek Craigie Kemnay                                    617.5 0 617.5 1
Alfie Smith Turriff 580                      0 580 2
John Nicolson Hazlehead 383.3                  45                    428.3            3
David Fleming Portlethen 411.8                     0                    411.8 4
Stewart Finnie Caledonian 388.6 10                    398.6            5
Donny Adam Kemnay 398.3                     0 398.3 6
John Sunley Newmachar                                 395                        0 395 7
Brian Ritchie Inverallochy                              338.3                    0 338.3 8
Steve Scott Hazlehead 321.1 0                    321.1 9
Richie Blackmore Tarland                               319.5 0                    319.5 10
Manson Merchant Newmachar 317.5 0 317.5 11
Ian Still Craibstone 305 0 305 12=
Colin Duffus Royal Aberdeen GC 305 0 305 12=
Stewart Allison Bon Accord 233.5 70 303.5 14
Chris Gilbert Cruden Bay 301.1 0 301.1 15
Brian Nicolson Hazlehead 267.5 0 267.5 16
Charlie Cassie Nigg Bay 106.1 160 266.1 17
Steve Shand Kemnay 265 0 265 18
Willie Middler Peterhead 260 0 260 19
Ross Sinclair Kintore 200 45 245 20
Alan Gall Deeside 225 0 225 21
Willie Skene Deeside 205 0 205 22
Gordon Munro Newmachar 195.8 0 195.8 23
Graeme Riley Craibstone 195 0 195 24
Kevin Bedborough Deeside 173.6 10 183.6 25
David Nelson Aboyne 180 0 180 26
David Templeton Westhill 172.5 0 172.5 27
Raymond Reid Tarland 121.1 30 151.1 28
Stewart Kidd Longside 12 130 142 29
Ross McNeil Westhill 58.6 70 128.6 30
Gavin Chalmers Alford 115.3 0 115.3 31
Scott Mackie Kemnay 115 0 115 32
David Leslie Bon Accord 108.6 0 108.6 33
Peter Cheyne 0 100 100 34
Stephen Lawrie Portlethen 92.5 0 92.5 35=
Jordan Calder Newmachar 92.5 0 92.5 35=
Sam Locke Stonehaven 92 0 92 37
Alistair Graham Aboyne 80 0 80 38=
Ritchie Davidson Caledonian 80 0 80 38=
Mark Lawrie Kemnay 70 10 80 38=
Colin Craig Kintore 70 0 70 41
Ali Rammage Banchory 60 0 60 42
Jim Emslie Royal Aberdeen GC 50 0 50 43
Fergus Bisset Banchory 45 0 45 44
Mike Duncan Murcar Links 25 0 25 45=
Barry Elsby Newmachar 25 0 25 45=
John Borthwick Craibstone 23.5 0 23.5 47
Graham Burnett Westhill 15 0 15 48=
Andy Campbell Murcar Links 15 0 15 48=
Graham McLaggan Bon Accord 13.6 0 13.6 50=
Phil Morrison Oldmeldrum 13.6 0 13.6 50=
Dave McLean Kemnay 12 0 12 52
Mike Herbertson Newmachar 6 0 6 53
Sammy Leslie Kemnay 5 0 5 54


PAUL LAWRIE GOLF CENTRE NORTH EAST ALLIANCE ORDER OF MERIT
Class 2
2017-18
                                                             PTS AFTER PTS WON AT   PTS OOM
                                                              PETERHEAD           SPEY BAY                 TTL     POSN
Richard Denning Inverurie 400 130                           530                 1
Jim Stewart Banchory                                484.1 0 484.1 2
Ben Lumsden Kemnay 473.3 0 473.3             3
Jim Scott Peterculter                                  428.3 0                          428.3 4
Scott Melvin Newmachar 410 0 410 5
Les Fowler RAGC                                    370                              30 400 6
Nigel Parker Murcar Links 224.9 160 384.9 7
Mike Smith Newmachar 370                                 0 370 8
Doug Booth Tarland 345.3 10 355.3 9
Martin Forster Cruden Bay                        345 0 345 10
Derek Townsley Peterculter 302.5 0 302.5 11
Mike Duncan Murcar Links 250 30 280 12
Mike Tough Banchory 214.5 60 274.5 13
Richard Ruddiman Deeside 273.3 0 273.3 14
Grant Leslie Newburgh-on-Ythan 262 0 262 15
Iain Birnie Deeside 257.5 0 257.5 16
David Lane Deeside 252.5 0 252.5 17
Robbie Duncan Deeside 250 0 250 18
Jackie Forrest Northern 240 0 240 19
Peter Low Craibstone 237.5 0 237.5 20
Neish Chisholm Kemnay 235 0 235 21
Stephen Ross Hazlehead 232.5 0 232.5 22
Mike Rogers Kemnay 212 0 212 23
Gary Homer Aboyne 210 0 210 24
Donald Lawrie Deeside 209.1 0 209.1 25
Mike MacKay Kemnay 199.1 0 199.1 26
Richard Wright Northern 160 0 160 27
Graham Allan Hazlehead 158.3 0 158.3 28
Zander Rodger Fraserburgh 130 0 130 29
Mike Brown Kemnay 49.1 80 129.1 30
Paul Cornfield Hazlehead 127.5 0 127.5 31
Duncan Robertson Hazlehead 125 0 125 32
Sandy Davidson Northern 122.5 0 122.5 33
Glen Cochrane Kemnay 91.6 30 121.6 34
John Hosie Hazlehead 115 0 115 35=
Willie Beattie Craibstone 115 0 115 35=
Alistair B B Clark Newmachar 105 0 105 37
Tommy Boyle 0 100 100 38
Robert Coupar Inverallochy 31.6 50 81.6 39
Ewan Riley Newmachar 80 0 80 40
Tommy Collie Kemnay 55 0 55 41=
Steve Christie Banchory 55 0 55 41=
Peter Robertson Westhill 52.5 0 52.5 43
David Bissett Banchory 52 0 52 44
Raymond Brown Kemnay 47.5 0 47.5 45
Gary Leslie Deeside 40 0 40 46=
Peter Walker Cruden Bay 40 0 40 46=
Jim Crawford Craibstone 10 0 10 48
Graham Thom Murcar 7.5 0 7.5 49
Kevin Thain Hazlehead 5 0 5 50
Graeme Moir Oldmeldrum 3.3 0 3.3 51

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google