Thursday, 22 March 2018

EDINBURGH AND EAST OF SCOTLAND ALLIANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

Name (Club) Championship

Gullane No.2 Gullane No.3 Totals Handicap
Score Net Score Net Score Net
a b c d e f g h
Louis Gaughan (Bathgate)                 69 66 135
Lloyd Saltman (Renaissance Club) 74 63 137
Neil Henderson (Renaissance Club) 73 68 141
Andrew Oldcorn (Kings Acre)         71 71 142
David Rudd (Longniddry)                74 68 142
Scott Gillies (North Berwick)                72 70 142
Zack Saltman (Winterfield)             77 65 142
Ross Noon (Renaissance Club)         76         68     144
Simon Lockhart (Bathgate)                75 69 144
Daniel Flannery (Renaissance Club) 73 72 145
Kieran Cantley (Liberton)                72         73 145
Zander Culverwell (Dunbar)            77 68 145
Gordon Hillson (Winterfield)          71 75 146
Marc Owenson (Gullane)                 78 68 146
Andy Marshall (Houston GR )         81 67 148
Chris Curran (Bathgate)                         77 72 149
Danny Crolla (Kingsknowe)                78         71 149
Ross Munro (Duddingston)               74 75 149
Craig Imlah (Craigielaw)               75 75 150
James Dick (Duddingston)               75 75 150
Donny Munro (Kingsknowe)               79         72         151
Richard Johnston (Glenbervie) 76 75 75 74 151 149 1
Andy Rothney (Deer Park) 78 77 76 75 154 152 1
Steven Dunsmore (Falkirk Tryst) 79 75 154
Andy Erskine (Ratho Park) 78 78 156
Ian Jeavons (Dunbar) 85 80 71 66 156 146 5
Craig Surgeon (Craigielaw) 83 81 74 72 157 153 2
Ross Callan (Bathgate) 85 85 72 72 157 157 0
Rich Brian (Bruntsfield Golfing Soc) 85 73 158
Robin Cockburn (Harburn) 84 80 74 70 158 150 4
Andy Ellison (Falkirk Tryst) 80 77 80 77 160 154 3
Gavin Love (Dunbar) 85 80 75 70 160 150 5
Alan Loughran (Murrayfield) 85 79 76 70 161 149 6
Callum Greenhill (Renaissance Club) 86 76 162
Alan Crabbe (Kingsknowe) 88 84 75 71 163 155 4
Michael Veitch (Peebles) 80 73 83 76 163 149 7
Scott Kelly (Bathgate) 87 80 77 70 164 150 7
Ian Fyfe (Musselburgh) 80 77 85 82 165 159 3
Justin White (Harrison) 88 83 77 72 165 155 5
Graeme Johnston (Glenbervie) 84 81 82 79 166 160 3
James Silvestro (Dalmahoy) 85 79 81 75 166 154 6
Steven Lees (Dalmahoy) 84 78 83 77 167 155 6
Jordan Whyte (Royal Burgess) 88 80 80 72 168 152 8
Jim Graham (Braids United) 89 80 80 71 169 151 9
Andy Meikle (Longniddry) 89 83 81 75 170 158 6
Phil Leggate (Musselburgh) 88 82 83 77 171 159 6
Steven Doyle (Dunbar) 91 84 83 76 174 160 7
Ian Wyse (Falkirk Tryst) 90 81 85 76 175 157 9
Scott Girvan (Baberton) 84 77 91 84 175 161 7
Mark Davies (Newbattle) 91 85 86 80 177 165 6
Michael Kay (Dalmahoy) 91 81 86 76 177 157 10
Wasim Ahmed (Duddingston) 93 83 86 76 179 159 10
Willie Laing (Prestonfield) 90 82 90 82 180 164 8
Pete Cowen (West Lothian) 101 88 89 76 190 164 13
Donald MacKay (Royal Musselburgh) 102 89 90 77 192 166 13
Derek Pickens (West Lothian) 86 82 NR NR NR NR 4
Euan MacDonald (Musselburgh) NR NR NR NR NR NR
Marc McAdam (Liberton) NR NR NR NR NR NR 3


Ross Boyle (Ratho Park) NR NR 78 75 NR NR 3

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google