Friday, 14 September 2018

North-east Golfers’ Alliance Order of Merit

Leading Points Totals
(After competition at Newmachar, September 12)
 
SCRATCH

1 John Duff (Newmachar) 913 pts
2 Sean Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 900
3 Kevin Duncan (Cruden Bay) 800
4 Donny Adam (Kemnay) 687
T5 Ewan Wheat (Montrose Links) 550
T5 Brian Nicolson (Hazlehead) 550
T7 Stewart Finnie (Caledonian) 500
T7 Chris Stuart (Moray) 500
T9 Ross Cameron (Saltire Energy) 487
T9 Craig Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 487
11 Sam Kiloh (Portlethen) 413
T12 John Nicolson (Hazlehead) 400
T12 Reece Mitchell (Paul Lawrie GC) 400
T12 Craig Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC) 400
15 Lee Vannet (Craibstone) 375
16 David Leslie (Bon Accord) 337
T17 Kamran Zeynalov (Portlethen) 325
T17 Ben Murray (Portlethen) 325
19 Stuart McWilliam (Panmure) 225
T20 Steven Wallace (Portlethen) 175
T20 David Templeton (Murcar Links) 175
T22 Paul Morrison (Portlethen) 125
T22 Chris Gilbert (Cruden Bay) 125
T22 Glen Cochrane (Kemnay) 125
 
CLASS ONE

1 Donny Adam (Kemnay) 975
2 Stuart McWilliam (Panmure) 725
3 Brian Nicolson (Hazlehead) 725
4 David Leslie (Bon Accord) 650
5 David Templeton (Murcar Links) 650
6 Glen Cochrane (Kemnay) 500
7 Stewart Finnie (Caledonian) 500
8 Ewan Wheat (Montrose Links) 475
9 Steven Wallace (Portlethen) 450
10 John Nicolson (Hazlehead)  425
11 Phil Morrison (Newmachar) 400
12 Paul Morrison (Portlethen) 375
13 Colin Craig (Kintore) 350
14 Willie Beattie (Craibstone) 325
15 Ben Murray (Portlethen) 325
16 John Nicolson (Hazlehead) 300
17 Chris Stuart (Moray) 300
18 Mike Duncan (Murcar Links) 275
19 Graham Riley (Craibstone) 275
20 John Borthwick (Craibstone) 275
 
CLASS TWO

1 Richard Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen) 975
2 Ally Sorley (Newmachar) 825
3 Jackie Forrest (Northern) 775
4 Richard Denning (Inverurie) 750
5 Gary Homer (Aboyne) 700
6 David Lane (Deeside) 700
7 Peter Cheyne (Northern) 600
8 Morty Denholm (Deeside) 500
9 Charlie Cassie (Nigg Bay) 500
10 Martin Forster (Cruden Bay) 400
11 Jim Scott (Portlethen) 400
12 Peter Guthrie (Trump) 375
13 Derek Townsley (Peterculter) 375
14 Mike MacKay (Kemnay) 350
15 Ian Birnie (Deeside) 325
16 Donald Lawrie (Deeside) 300
17 Graham Burnett (Westhill) 225
18 Graham Allan (Hazlehead) 200
19 Robert Coupar (Duff House Royal) 200
20 Graham Thom (Royal Aberdeen) 175

 

 

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google