Wednesday, 12 September 2018

North-east Alliance Start Sheet
Venue: Kemnay Golf Club
Date: Wednesday, September 19.

1 08:00 T Boyle (Portlethen), C Cassie (Nigg Bay), C Stuart, (Moray)
2 08:09 M Downie (Portlethen), G Esson (Portlethen), P Craig (Kemnay)
3 08:18 D Booth (Tarland), R Reid (Tarland), J Calder (Newmachar).
4 08:27 M MacKay (Kemnay), G Gibson (Kemnay), S Ross (Hazlehead)
5 08:36 S McWilliam (Panmure), D Templeton (Murcar Links), G Burnett (Westhill)
6 08:45 C Craig (Kintore), S Finnie (Caledonian), S Allison (Bon Accord)
7 08:54 J Chalmers (Kemnay), R Mitchell (Paul Lawrie GC).

8 09:03 C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC), G Chalmers (Alford), S Hanson (Kemnay).
9 09:12 D McLean (Kemnay), A Sorley (Newmachar), I Birnie (Deeside).
10 09:21 R Brown (Kemnay), S Davidson (Northern), D Lawrie (Deeside).
11 09:30 K Bedborough (Deeside), J Scott (Peterculter), N Chisholm (Kemnay).
12 09:39 G Homer (Aboyne), D Leslie (Bon Accord), G McLaggan (Bon Accord).
13 09:48 P Cheyne (Northern), J Sunley (Newmachar), R Wright (Northern).
14 09:57 B Ritchie (Inverallochy), D Adam (Kemnay), D Craigie (Kemnay).

15 10:06 D Fleming (Portlethen), L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen), J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen).
16 10:15 M Duncan (Murcar Links), R Coupar (Duff House Royal), D Wilson (Paul Lawrie GC).
17 10:24 N Stewart (Northern), B Lumsden (Northern), M Smith (Meldrum House).
18 10:33 D Nelson (Aboyne), R Denning (Inverurie), R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen)
19 10:42 M Forster (Cruden Bay), W Beattie (Craibstone), P Guthrie (Trump International)
20 10:51 L Roger (Royal Aberdeen), D Lane (Deeside).

21 11:00 M Denholm (Deeside), G Travis (Auchmill), G Somers (Bon Accord).
22 11:09 P Cornfield (Newmachar), B Nicolson (Hazlehead).
23 11:18 J Nicolson (Hazlehead), G Allan (Hazlehead), S Moore (19th Hole).
24 11:27 A B Clark (Newmachar), G Thom (Murcar Links), R Duncan (Deeside)
25 11:36 C Gilbert (Cruden Bay), K Duncan (Cruden Bay), P McLean (Peterhead)
26 11:45 R McKen (Trump International), C Robb (Meldrum House), M Patterson (Cruden Bay)
27 11:54 C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen), D Townsley (Peterculter), K Mathieson (Kintore)

28 12:03 Tee time available
29 12:12 E Wheat (Montrose Links), S Shand (Kemnay), J  Hosie (Hazlehead).

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google