Thursday, 15 November 2018

North East Alliance OOM Points Table


Order of Merit Leading Points Totals
Including Oldmeldrum 14 November 2018
Previous Week Position in Brackets

Little change to the top positions in all three categories after a great day at Oldmeldrum Golf Club on the 14th November.  Are we already down to a three horse race in each section?  Not a chance!

Scratch Section Top Twenty
T1 K Duncan (Cruden Bay) 2376 (1)
T1 J Duff (Newmachar) 2376 (2)
3 E Wheat (Montrose Golf Links) 2151 (4)
4 S Finnie (Caledonian) 1850 (3)
5 K Zeynalov (Portlethen) 1825 (10)
6 S Kiloh (Portlethen) 1824 (8)
7 K Nicol (Dunes GC) 1600 (5)
8 C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC) 1588 (7)
9 P McLean (Peterhead) 1500 (11)
10 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 1438 (6)
T11 J Calder (Newmachar) 1425 (14)
T11 B Murray (Portlethen) 1425 (15)
13 S Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 1400 (9)
14 R Cameron (McDonald Ellon) 1362 (18)
15 R McConnachie (Peterculter) 1350 (12)
16 J Nicolson (Newmachar) 1238 (13)
17 C Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 1049 (17)
18 R Mitchell (Paul Lawrie GC) 962 (16)
19 F Bisset (Banchory) 775 (--)
20 D Adam (Kemnay) 687 (19)

Class 1 Handicap Section Top Twenty
1 J Nicolson (Newmachar) 1855 (1)
2 D Adam (Kemnay) 1775 (T4)
3 D McLean (Kemnay) 1701 (2)
4 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 1637 (3)
5 S Finnie (Caledonian) 1575 (T4)
6 E Wheat (Montrose Links) 1512 (8)
7 J Calder (Newmachar) 1363 (11)
8 D Templeton (Murcar Links) 1351 (17)
9 S Kidd (Longside) 1338 (19)
10 C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen) 1325 (6)
11 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 1250 (7)
12 W Skene (Deeside) 1239 (18)
13 M Duncan (Murcar Links) 1204 (9)
14 P Craig (Kemnay) 1175 (15)
15 J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen) 1174 (16)
16 R Bruce (Edzell) 1112 (10)
17 G Chalmers (Alford) 1037 (12)
18 S Moore (Kemnay) 1029 (T13)
19 C Angus (Kemnay) 1025 (T13)
T20 J Chalmers (Kemnay) 962 (--)
T20 F Bisset (Banchory) 962 (--)

 Class 2 Handicap Section Top Twenty
1 A Sorley (Newmachar) 2553 (1)
2 R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen) 2437 (2)
3 R Denning (Inverurie) 2313 (3)
4 M Forster (Cruden Bay) 1963 (4)
5 P Guthrie (Trump International) 1763 (5)
6 P Cornfield (Newmachar) 1751 (6)
7 J Scott (Peterculter) 1487 (11)
8 I Birnie (Deeside) 1438 (7)
9 D Townsley (Peterculter) 1375 (8)
10 L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen) 1362 (15)
11 M MacKay (Kemnay) 1340 (9)
12 M Denholm (Deeside) 1263 (10)
T13 M Brown Kemnay) 1163 (16)
T13 G Thom (Murcar Links) 1163 (--)
T13 R Coupar (Duff House Royal) 1163 (12)
16 P Cheyne (Northern) 1037 (13)
17 R Brown (Kemnay) 1017 (18)
18 T Boyle (Portlethen) 1012 (14)
19 B Munro (Newmachar) 987 (20)
20 A Clark (Newmachar) 925 (--)


Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google