Tuesday, 22 January 2019

North-east Alliance FINAL Start Sheet Cruden Bay Wednesday, Jan 23

Tournament conditions: Use of mats mandatory on fairways, semi-rough and teeing areas where an iron or hybrid club is used.





1
08:30
1
Doug Booth
Tarland



Raymond Reid
Tarland



Stephen Ross
Hazlehead



............................
................





2
08:39
1
Sandy Davidson
Northern



Mike Brown
Kemnay



Raymond Brown
Kemnay



Gary Leslie
Deeside





3
08:48
1
David Cassie
Nigg Bay



Charlie Cassie
Nigg Bay



Tom Boyle
Portlethen



............................
................





4
08:57
1
Kris Nicol
Dunes G Centre



Sam Griffiths
Dunes G Centre



Stuart McWilliam
Royal Aberdeen



Ross Sinclair
Kintore





5
09:06
1
Paul Cornfield
Newmachar



Brian Nicolson
Newmachar



John Nicolson
Newmachar



Calum Morrison
Inverurie





6
09:15
1
John Sunley
Newmachar



Peter Cheyne
Northern



Ritchie Smith
Craibstone



Dick Wright
Auchmill





7
09:24
1
Simon Hanson
Kemnay



Gavin Chalmers
Alford



Craig Dempster
P Lawrie GC



............................
................





8
09:33
1
Gordon Gibson
Kemnay



Mike MacKay
Kemnay



Donny Adam
Kemnay



............................
................





9
09:42
1
Ritchie Davidson
Caledonian



Stewart Finnie
Caledonian



Stewart Allison
Bon-Accord



Graham Somers
Bon-Accord





10
09:51
1
Jim Scott
Peterculter



Brian Munro
Newmachar



Colin Craig
Kintore



Peter Walker
Cruden Bay





11
10:00
1
Brian Ritchie
Inverallochy



Martin Fraser
Longside



Stewart Kidd
Longside



............................
................





12
10:09
1
Mike Duncan
Murcar Links



David Fleming
Portlethen



Les Fowler
Royal Aberdeen



Jim Emslie
Royal Aberdeen





13
10:18
1
Michael Buchan
Cruden Bay



Kevin Duncan
Cruden Bay



Ross McKen
Trump I/national



Stephen Christie
Aboyne





14
10:27
1
Dave McLean
Kemnay



Steven Moore
Kemnay



Ally Sorley
Newmachar



Ian Birnie
Deeside





15
10:36
1
Gary Homer
Aboyne



David Leslie
Bon-Accord



Robert Coupar
Duff House Royal



Steve Shand
Kemnay





16
10:45
1
Neil Watt
Cullen Links



Michael Findlay
Cullen Links



Ewan Wheat
Montrose Links



Paul Morrison
Portlethen





17
10:54
1
Mike Rogers
Kemnay



Richard Denning
Inverurie



Graeme Travis
Auchmill



Mark Lawrie
Kemnay





18
11:03
1
Alistair B Clark
Newmachar



Graham Thom
Murcar Links



David Lane
Deeside



Robbie Duncan
Deeside





19
11:12
1
Willie Skene
Deeside



Richard Ruddiman
Royal Aberdeen



David Bisset
Banchory



Fergus Bisset
Banchory





20
11:21
1
Keil Beveridge
Kippie Lodge



Kimberley Beveridge
Aboyne



Laura Murray
Kippie Lodge



John Duff
Newmachar





21
11:30
1
Neil Hardie
Kintore



Ken Mathieson
Kintore



Derek Townsley
Peterculter



Colin Duffus
Royal Aberdeen





22
11:39
1
John Hosie
Hazlehead



David Nelson
Aboyne



Ryan Bruce
Edzell



............................
................





23
11:48
1
Peter Low
Craibstone



John Borthwick
Craibstone



Drew Buchan
Peterhead



Lee Buck
Peterculter








Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google