Wednesday, 16 January 2019

North East Alliance Order of Merit


Scratch Section Top Twenty
1 K Duncan (Cruden Bay) 4776 (1)
2 J Duff (Newmachar) 4138 (2)
3 E Wheat (Montrose Golf Links) 3502 (3)
4 S Finnie (Caledonian) 3100 (5)
5 P McLean (Peterhead) 2929 (4)
6 K Zeynalov (Portlethen) 2617 (6)
7 K Nicol (Dunes GC) 2613 (7)
8 B Murray (Portlethen) 2338 (9)
9 S Kiloh (Portlethen) 2099 (8)
10 J Nicolson (Newmachar) 1901 (11)
11 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 1888 (10)
12 C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC) 1801 (14)
13 R Cameron (McDonald Ellon) 1762 (12)
14 J Calder (Newmachar) 1613 (13)
15 S Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 1400 (15)
16 R McConnachie (Peterculter) 1350 (16)
17 D Leslie (Bon-Accord) 1324 (20)
18 P McKenna (Peterculter) 1224 (17)
19 L Murray (Kippie Lodge) 1200 (26)
20 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 1199 (21)

Class 1 Handicap Section Top Twenty
1 E Wheat (Montrose Links) 2899 (1)
2 S Finnie (Caledonian) 2887 (2)
3 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 2667 (5)
4 J Nicolson (Newmachar) 2493 (3)
5 D Leslie (Bon-Accord) 2409 (8)
6 D Adam (Kemnay) 2325 (4)
7 S Kidd (Longside) 2188 (6)
8 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 2074 (7)
9 M Duncan (Murcar Links) 1992 (10)
10 D Fleming (Portlethen) 1988 (13)
11 J Borthwick (Craibstone) 1975 (12)
12 D McLean (Kemnay) 1901 (9)
13 D Templeton (Murcar Links) 1826 (11)
14 B Murray (Portlethen) 1818 (20)
15 W Skene (Deeside) 1814 (16)
16 C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen) 1637 (14)
17 J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen) 1592 (18)
18 J Calder (Newmachar) 1588 (15)
19 R Bruce (Edzell) 1538 (17)
20 M Merchant (Newmachar) 1417 (19)

Class 2 Handicap Section Top Twenty
1 A Sorley (Newmachar) 3628 (1)
2 R Denning (Inverurie) 3439 (2)
3 P Cornfield (Newmachar) 3063 (3)
4 L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen) 2812 (6)
5 R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen) 2712 (4)
6 R Brown (Kemnay) 2604 (8)
7 D Townsley (Peterculter) 2499 (5)
8 R Coupar (Duff House Royal) 2213 (14)
9 M Forster (Cruden Bay) 2163 (7)
10 R Smith (Craibstone) 2137 (11)
11 G Allan (Newmachar) 2114 (12)
12 J Scott (Peterculter) 2037 (9)
13 M MacKay (Kemnay) 1940 (10)
14 G Thom (Murcar Links) 1888 (13)
15 P Guthrie (Trump International) 1763 (15)
16 T Boyle (Portlethen) 1749 (16)
17 P Cheyne (Northern) 1700 (17)
18 M Brown (Kemnay) 1606 (18)
19 K Mathieson (Kintore) 1576 (24)
20 I Birnie (Deeside) 1526 (19)



0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google