Friday, 18 January 2019

North East Alliance PROVISIONAL Start Sheet - Cruden Bay Wednesday 23 January 2019

To withdraw from the competition, please TEXT the Alliance number at any time.  To request a start time, please CALL the number on Tuesday 22 January between 10am and 12 noon.  Mats will be required on fairways and semi-rough and on tees when playing an iron or hybrid club.





1
08:30
1
Richard Blackmore
Tarland



Doug Booth
Tarland



Raymond Reid
Tarland



Stephen Ross
Hazlehead





2
08:39
1
Sandy Davidson
Northern



Mike Brown
Kemnay



Raymond Brown
Kemnay



Gary Leslie
Deeside





3
08:48
1
David Cassie
Nigg Bay



Charlie Cassie
Nigg Bay



Tom Boyle
Portlethen



............................
................





4
08:57
1
Kris Nicol
Dunes Golf Centre



Sam Griffiths
Dunes Golf Centre



Stuart McWilliam
Royal Aberdeen



Ross Sinclair
Kintore





5
09:06
1
Paul Cornfield
Newmachar



Brian Nicolson
Newmachar



John Nicolson
Newmachar



Calum Morrison
Inverurie





6
09:15
1
John Sunley
Newmachar



Peter Cheyne
Northern



Ritchie Smith
Craibstone



Dick Wright
Auchmill





7
09:24
1
Simon Hanson
Kemnay



Gavin Chalmers
Alford



Craig Dempster
Paul Lawrie Golf Centre



David Wilson
Paul Lawrie Golf Centre





8
09:33
1
Gordon Gibson
Kemnay



Mike MacKay
Kemnay



Derek Craigie
Kemnay



Donny Adam
Kemnay





9
09:42
1
Ritchie Davidson
Caledonian



Stewart Finnie
Caledonian



Stewart Allison
Bon-Accord



Graham Somers
Bon-Accord





10
09:51
1
Jim Scott
Peterculter



Brian Munro
Newmachar



Colin Craig
Kintore



Peter Walker
Cruden Bay





11
10:00
1
John Duff
Newmachar



Brian Ritchie
Inverallochy



Martin Fraser
Longside



Stewart Kidd
Longside





12
10:09
1
Mike Duncan
Murcar Links



David Fleming
Portlethen



Les Fowler
Royal Aberdeen



Jim Emslie
Royal Aberdeen





13
10:18
1
Michael Buchan
Cruden Bay



Kevin Duncan
Cruden Bay



Ross McKen
Trump International



............................
................





14
10:27
1
Dave McLean
Kemnay



Steven Moore
Kemnay



Ally Sorley
Newmachar



Ian Birnie
Deeside





15
10:36
1
Gary Homer
Aboyne



David Leslie
Bon-Accord



Robert Coupar
Duff House Royal



Steve Shand
Kemnay





16
10:45
1
Neil Watt
Cullen Links



Michael Findlay
Cullen Links



Ewan Wheat
Montrose Golf Links



............................
................





17
10:54
1
Mike Rogers
Kemnay



Richard Denning
Inverurie



Graeme Travis
Auchmill



............................
................





18
11:03
1
Alistair B Clark
Newmachar



Graham Thom
Murcar Links



David Lane
Deeside



Robbie Duncan
Deeside





19
11:12
1
Willie Skene
Deeside



Richard Ruddiman
Royal Aberdeen



David Bisset
Banchory



Fergus Bisset
Banchory





20
11:21
1
Keil Beveridge
Kippie Lodge



Kimberley Beveridge
Aboyne



Laura Murray
Kippie Lodge



............................
................





21
11:30
1
Neil Hardie
Kintore



Ken Mathieson
Kintore



Derek Townsley
Peterculter



Colin Duffus
Royal Aberdeen





22
11:39
1
............................
................



............................
................



............................
................



............................
................





23
11:48
1
Peter Low
Craibstone



John Borthwick
Craibstone



Drew Buchan
Peterhead



Lee Buck
Peterculter





24
11:57
1
............................
................



............................
................



............................
................



............................
................





25
12:06
1
............................
................



............................
................



............................
................



............................
................

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google