Wednesday, 6 February 2019

North East Alliance OOM Race to the Top

Order of merit points after today's efforts at Buckpool.  Hotting up.

Scratch Section Top 30
1 K Duncan (Cruden Bay) 5651 (1)
2 J Duff (Newmachar) 5001 (2)
3 E Wheat (Montrose Golf Links) 4273 (3)
4 K Nicol (Dunes GC) 4063 (5)
5 S Finnie (Caledonian) 3963 (4)
6 P McLean (Peterhead) 3217 (6)
7 K Zeynalov (Portlethen) 2617 (7)
8 J Nicolson (Hazlehead) 2351 (8)
9 B Murray (Portlethen) 2338 (9)
10 S Kiloh (Portlethen) 2099 (10)
11 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 2075 (11)
12 S Griffiths (Dunes GC) 1825 (12)
13 C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC) 1801 (13)
14 R Cameron (McDonald Ellon) 1762 (14)
15 J Calder (Newmachar) 1613 (15)
16 L Murray (Kippie Lodge) 1512 (16)
17 C Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 1499 (23)
18 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 1450 (19)
19 D Leslie (Bon-Accord) 1411 (17)
20 K Beveridge (Kippie Lodge) 1409 (22)
21 S Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 1400 (18)
22 R McConnachie (Peterculter) 1350 (20)
23 P McKenna (Peterculter) 1224 (21)
24 C Gilbert (Cruden Bay) 1037 (32)
25 R McKen (Trump International) 988 (24)
26 R Mitchell (Paul Lawrie GC) 962 (25)
27 D Adam (Kemnay) 949 (26)
28 J Borthwick (Craibstone) 943 (27)
29 S Hanson (Kemnay) 927 (28)
30 P Lawrie (Gleneagles) 912 (46)

Class 1 Handicap Section Top 30
1 S Finnie (Caledonian) 3748 (2)
2 E Wheat (Montrose Links) 3649 (1)
3 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 3242 (3)
4 M Duncan (Murcar Links) 3230 (5)
5 J Nicolson (Hazlehead) 2943 (4)
6 D Leslie (Bon-Accord) 2678 (6)
7 D McLean (Kemnay) 2564 (7)
8 W Skene (Deeside) 2414 (8)
9 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 2386 (9)
10 D Adam (Kemnay) 2325 (10)
11 S Kidd (Longside) 2188 (11)
12 S Allison (Bon-Accord) 2179 (15)
13 D Fleming (Portlethen) 1988 (12)
14 J Borthwick (Craibstone) 1975 (13)
15 C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen) 1899 (14)
16 D Templeton (Murcar Links) 1826 (16)
17 B Murray (Portlethen) 1818 (17)
18 C Angus (Kemnay) 1637 (24)
19 J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen) 1592 (18)
20 J Calder (Newmachar) 1588 (19)
21 G Somers (Bon-Accord) 1587 (31)
22 R Bruce (Edzell) 1544 (20)
23 C Craig (Kintore) 1525 (21)
24 M Merchant (Newmachar) 1417 (22)
25 J Sunley (Newmachar) 1387 (23)
26 M Findlay (Cullen Links) 1337 (25)
27 G Chalmers (Alford) 1325 (26)
28 F Bisset (Banchory) 1237 (27)
29 D Booth (Tarland) 1224 (28)
30 D Craigie (Kemnay) 1188 (29)

Class 2 Handicap Section Top 30
1 A Sorley (Newmachar) 4803 (1)
2 R Denning (Inverurie) 3752 (2)
3 R Brown (Kemnay) 3554 (5)
4 R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen) 3187 (8)
5 L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen) 3162 (4)
6 P Cornfield (Hazlehead) 3063 (3)
7 D Townsley (Peterculter) 2862 (8)
8 R Coupar (Duff House Royal) 2738 (6)
T9 R Smith (Craibstone) 2737 (10)
T9 J Scott (Peterculter) 2599 (9)
11 G Allan (Newmachar) 2577 (12)
12 K Mathieson (Kintore) 2463 (14)
13 M Brown (Kemnay) 2443 (13)
14 D Wright (Auchmill) 2401 (21)
15 M Forster (Cruden Bay) 2163 (11)
16 M MacKay (Kemnay) 1940 (15)
17 I Birnie (Deeside) 1889 (20)
18 G Thom (Murcar Links) 1888 (16)
19 T Boyle (Portlethen) 1873 (18)
20 P Cheyne (Northern) 1813 (17)
21 P Guthrie (Trump International) 1763 (19)
22 M Denholm (Deeside) 1725 (26)
23 C Cassie (Nigg Bay) 1710 (22)
24 D Lane (Deeside) 1600 (31)
25 B Munro (Newmachar) 1549 (23)
26 G Gibson (Kemnay) 1519 ( )
27 N Hardie (Kintore) 1499 (27)
28 G Homer (Aboyne) 1419 ( )
29 N Stewart (Northern) 1376 (30)

30 R Duncan (Deeside) 1325 (24)

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google