Friday, 8 February 2019

North East Alliance PROVISIONAL Start Sheet Montrose Golf Links Wednesday 13 February 2019

To request a start time or to ask for a change of time for Montrose, please CALL the Alliance mobile number on Tuesday 12 February between 10 am and 12 noon.  To withdraw from the competition, please TEXT the number at any time.  Host Club on the day to be confirmed.
1
08:36
1
Doug Booth
Tarland



Richard Blackmore
Tarland



Raymond Reid
Tarland



............................
................





2
08:45
1
Tom Boyle
Portlethen



Charlie Cassie
Nigg Bay



David Cassie
Nigg Bay



............................
................





3
08:54
1
Kris Nicol
Dunes Golf Centre



Brian Ritchie
Inverallochy



John Duff
Newmachar



Ewan Wheat
Montrose Golf Links





4
09:03
1
Peter Cheyne
Northern



John Sunley
Newmachar



Dick Wright
Auchmill



Ritchie Smith
Craibstone





5
09:12
1
Norman Stewart
Northern



Ben Lumsden
Northern



Jackie Forrest
Northern



............................
................





6
09:21
1
Raymond Brown
Kemnay



Mike Brown
Kemnay



Sandy Davidson
Northern



............................
................





7
09:30
1
Stewart Allison
Bon-Accord



Graham Somers
Bon-Accord



Stewart Finnie
Caledonian



Ritchie Davidson
Caledonian





8
09:39
1
Gordon Gibson
Kemnay



Ian Birnie
Deeside



Mike MacKay
Kemnay



Brian Munro
Newmachar





9
09:48
1
Ryan Bruce
Peterculter



Ross McConnachie
Peterculter



Colin Craig
Kintore



Steve Shand
Kemnay





10
09:57
1
Dave McLean
Kemnay



Ally Sorley
Newmachar



Steven Moore
Kemnay



Ian Esslemont
Paul Lawrie Golf Centre





11
10:06
1
Calum Morrison
Inverurie



Kimberley Beveridge
Aboyne



Keil Beveridge
Kippie Lodge



Stuart McWilliam
Royal Aberdeen





12
10:15
1
Donald Lawrie
Deeside



Gary Leslie
Deeside



Robert Coupar
Duff House Royal



Richard Denning
Inverurie





13
10:24
1
Mike Duncan
Murcar Links



Les Fowler
Royal Aberdeen



David Fleming
Portlethen



David Wilson
Paul Lawrie Golf Centre





14
10:33
1
Michael Buchan
Cruden Bay



Chris Gilbert
Cruden Bay



Gary Homer
Aboyne



David Leslie
Bon-Accord





15
10:42
1
Graham Thom
Murcar Links



Alistair B Clark
Newmachar



Robbie Duncan
Deeside



Neish Chisholm
Kemnay





16
10:51
1
Willie Skene
Deeside



Morty Denholm
Deeside



Richard Ruddiman
Royal Aberdeen



David Lane
Deeside





17
11:00
1
Martin Fraser
Longside



Stewart Kidd
Longside



Mike Rogers
Kemnay



David Nelson
Aboyne





18
11:09
1
............................
................



............................
................



............................
................



............................
................





19
11:18
1
David Bisset
Banchory



Fergus Bisset
Banchory



Graeme Travis
Auchmill



............................
................





20
11:27
1
Ken Mathieson
Kintore



Colin Duffus
Royal Aberdeen



Derek Townsley
Peterculter



Mark Lawrie
Kemnay





21
11:36
1
............................
................



............................
................



............................
................



............................
................





22
11:45
1
John Borthwick
Craibstone



Peter Low
Craibstone



............................
................



............................
................





23
11:54
1
John Nicolson
Hazlehead



Brian Nicolson
Newmachar



Paul Cornfield
Hazlehead



............................
................






Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google