Wednesday, 6 March 2019

North East Alliance Order of Merit Tables

Three counting fixtures remaining and it is too close to call for all three sections.  Look out for next week's latest instalment. 


Order of Merit Leading Points Totals
Including Kintore 6 March 2019
Previous Week Position in Brackets

Scratch Section Top 30
1 K Duncan (Cruden Bay) 6151 (1)
2 J Duff (Newmachar) 6050 (2)
3 K Nicol (Dunes GC) 6026 (3)
4 E Wheat (Montrose Golf Links) 5585 (4)
5 S Finnie (Caledonian) 4825 (5)
6 P McLean (Peterhead) 3492 (6)
7 S Kiloh (Portlethen) 3223 (9)
8 J Nicolson (Hazlehead) 3126 (7)
9 K Zeynalov (Portlethen) 3072 (8)
10 C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC) 2702 (10)
11 B Murray (Portlethen) 2338 (11)
12 P McKenna (Peterculter) 2337(17)
13 S Griffiths (Dunes GC) 2300 (18)
14 R Cameron (McDonald Ellon) 2224 (12)
15 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 2116 (13)
16 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 2051 (15)
17 J Calder (Newmachar) 2026 (14)
18 C Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 1961 (16)
19 D Leslie (Bon-Accord) 1949 (T20)
20 K Beveridge (Kippie Lodge) 1889 (24)
21 C Gilbert (Cruden Bay) 1736 (19)
22 P Lawrie (Gleneagles) 1599 (T20)
23 L Murray (Kippie Lodge) 1512 (22)
24 S Hanson (Kemnay) 1490 (23)
25 G Somers (Bon-Accord) 1463 (27)
26 S Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 1400 (25)
27 R McConnachie (Peterculter) 1350 (26)
28 C Morrison (Inverurie) 1226 (31)
29 F Bisset (Banchory) 1200 (28)
30 D Templeton (Murcar Links) 1059 (29)

Class 1 Handicap Section Top 30
1 E Wheat (Montrose Links) 5123 (1)
2 S Finnie (Caledonian) 4548 (2)
3 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 4255 (3)
4 J Nicolson (Hazlehead) 3994 (4)
5 M Duncan (Murcar Links) 3555 (5)
6 D Leslie (Bon-Accord) 3478 (7)
7 W Skene (Deeside) 3051 (6)
8 D McLean (Kemnay) 2689 (8)
9 S Kidd (Longside) 2600 (12)
10 D Adam (Kemnay) 2513 (9)
11 D Fleming (Portlethen) 2488 (10)
12 D Booth (Tarland) 2437 (19)
13 G Somers (Bon-Accord) 2411 (15)
14 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 2386 (11)
15 C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen) 2299 (16)
16 S Allison (Bon-Accord) 2254 (13)
17 D Templeton (Murcar Links) 2251 (14)
18 J Calder (Newmachar) 2038 (17)
T19 J Borthwick (Craibstone) 1975 (18)
T19 C Craig (Kintore) 1975 (25)
21 C Angus (Kemnay) 1887 (20)
22 J Sunley (Newmachar) 1875 (23)
23 C Morrison (Inverurie) 1864 (25)
24 B Murray (Portlethen) 1818 (21)
25 F Bisset (Banchory) 1787 (22)
26 R Bruce (Edzell) 1744 (24)
27 J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen) 1592 (26)
28 R Blackmore (Tarland) 1475 (27)
29 M Merchant (Newmachar) 1417 (29)
30 R Sinclair (Kintore) 1405 (42)

Class 2 Handicap Section Top 30
1 A Sorley (Newmachar) 5728 (1)
2 R Denning (Inverurie) 4877 (2)
3 R Brown (Kemnay) 4241 (4)
4 L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen) 3949 (3)
5 R Smith (Craibstone) 3850 (6)
6 R Coupar (Duff House Royal) 3737 (5)
7 P Cornfield (Hazlehead) 3463 (7)
8 M Brown (Kemnay) 3455(10)
9 R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen) 3249 (8)
10 D Townsley (Peterculter) 3212 (9)
11 D Wright (Auchmill) 3045 (12)
12 K Mathieson (Kintore) 2826 (14)
13 G Allan (Newmachar) 2702 (11)
14 P Cheyne (Northern) 2651 (21)
15 J Scott (Peterculter) 2599 (13)
16 I Birnie (Deeside) 2514 (15)
17 C Cassie (Nigg Bay) 2417 (22)
18 T Boyle (Portlethen) 2398 (19)
19 M MacKay (Kemnay) 2390 (16)
20 G Thom (Murcar Links) 2388 (17)
21 M Forster (Cruden Bay) 2363 (18)
22 M Denholm (Deeside) 2213 (20)
23 D Lawrie (Deeside) 2107 (28)
24 N Hardie (Kintore) 2099 (27)
25 G Gibson (Kemnay) 2006 (23)
26 N Chisholm (Kemnay) 1939 (24)
27 D Lane (Deeside) 1875 (25)
28 G Homer (Aboyne) 1869 (26)
29 P Guthrie (Trump International) 1763 (29)
30 B Munro (Newmachar) 1762 (30)

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google